OU Login

Spring 2022 President’s and Dean’s Lists

Lamar State College Orange is proud to recognize the following students who earned the high honors of recognition on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the Spring 2022 semester.

Congratulations to these Gators on this accomplishment.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

To be named on the President’s List, students must attend full-time and earn a 4.0 grade point average.

Beaumont

Tiffany Nishay Dill, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Melech Andre Edwards, Instrumentation; Molly Terese Joyce Higgins, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Katie Marie Hogg, Advanced Nurse Aide; Kimberly Dickerson Johnson, Business; Amy Michelle Willis, Business

Bridge City

Emily Carolann Bailey, Instrumentation; William Trent Gunter, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Hanna Alyse Malagarie, Pharmacy Technology; Diana Ana Pham, Information Technician Support Specialist; Chaynee Denise Podnewich, Liberal Arts; Bailey Renea Roy, Business; Arleigh Ann Watts, General Studies; Briana Zuniga, Dental Assisting; Luis Angel Zuniga, Instrumentation

Buna

Jessica Diane Butchee, Dental Assisting; Braden Nikole Goodman, Pre-Registered Nursing; Cameron L. Grant, General Studies; Rosalynn Tanisha Lewis, Criminal Justice; Tanya Necole Sims, Dental Assisting

Call

Randuall Shea Gilley, Information Technician Support Specialist

Carencro, LA

Marissa Latell Prudhomme, Pre-Registered Nursing

Conroe

Sunday Danielle Stewart, Liberal Arts

DeQuincy, LA

Jonna Darnell Ashworth, Pre-Registered Nursing

Evadale

Trevor Martel Wiese, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Jayla Lorenn Hare, Dental Assisting

Evans, LA

Sara Lynn Swain, Sociology

Groves

Stephen L. Tramel, Instrumentation; Alexandra Renee Sadler, Information Technology Support Specialist; Victoria Alexis Varnado, Instrumentation

Kirbyville

Carrianne Evelyn Beck, General Studies; Blake Wayne Kroner, Process Operating

Lake Charles, LA

Khirromy Mabel Atonal Morales, Vocational Nursing; Hallie Rachelle Boudreaux, Process Operating; Erica Evette Joseph, Pre-Registered Nursing; Jacquelyn Landwehr, Vocational Nursing; Aaliyah Michelle Thomas, Vocational Nursing; Makayla Dion Thomas, Vocational Nursing

Lumberton

Sarah Isabelle Banker, Dental Assisting; Monica Leanne Morris, Pre-Registered Nursing

Nederland

Kristina Marie Bryan, Sociology; Christin Denae Ford, Vocational Nursing; Clarissa Arianna Molina, Dental Assisting; Lakindra Lynelle Norbert, Dental Assisting

New Iberia, LA

Voneishia Doucet, Vocational Nursing; LaDaysha Monae Jackson, Vocational Nursing

Opelousas, LA

Kenyetta Antoinette White, Pre-Registered Nursing

Orange

Lesleigh Michelle Amedee, Teaching; Rachel Herrera Anzaldua, Business Management; Kendall Pate Arena, Process Operating; Garrett Ryan Ashworth, Teaching; Marcus Bernard, Instrumentation; Christopher Edwin Brewer, Liberal Arts; Spencer Anthony Brister, Instrumentation; Sandy Van Anh Bui, Dental Assisting; Ashlea Renea Clark, Instrumentation; Tiffany Shea Cope, Registered Nursing; Ellison A. Crew, Criminal Justice; Morgan Kay Fisher, Liberal Arts; Tatum Joy Fountain, General Studies; Kelsey Brena Garrett, Dental Assisting; James Ramon Gordon, Process Operating; Carlos Manuel Gutierrez Vilches, Vocational Nursing; Anh Thi Kim Le, Process Operating; Estrella Jacqueline Lobatos Carranza, Pharmacy Technology; Krislyn Morgan Joiner McBryde, Instrumentation; Anairda Mendez, Business Management; Victoria Kay Morgan, Pharmacy Technology; Deshawn Lavelle Parker, Computer Science; Jeanny Marie Phillips, Process Operating; Gregory Sterling Reno, Business; Jarrod Ryan Samuels, Process Operating; Sheila Fiveson Schwartz, Liberal Arts; Dominic Anthony Seppi, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Maria Del Carmen Servin, Dental Assisting; Donna Jean Shaunesey, Industrial Technology; Anna Elizabeth Simon, Teaching; Heather Rene' Sloan, Pre-Registered Nursing; Jose De Jesus Torres, Instrumentation; Octavia Rheayel Weimer, General Studies; Steven Leon Wilkerson, Liberal Arts; Krystin Danyelle Williams, Vocational Nursing; Michael Woodcroft, Teaching

Port Arthur

Adriana Monique Drake, Instrumentation; Yaquelin Mendoza, Dental Assisting; Kelsey Nicole Richard, Dental Assisting; Olubunmi Roberts, Pre-Vocational Nursing

Silsbee

Amy Leaniece Stout, Pre-Vocational Nursing

Starks, LA

Peyton Kyle Williams, Process Technology

Sulphur, LA

Kiele Marie Marler, Dental Assisting; Destiny Michelle Storm, Liberal Arts

Vidor

Jessica Lynn Barrow, Sociology; Hailee Mae Brown, Dental Assisting; Richard Heniton Dortch, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Clayton Scott Eaves, Communication; Emily Elizabeth Gentz, Liberal Arts; Matthew Alek Hazen, Pharmacy Technology; Kaden Baines Ingram, Instrumentation; Reagan Lapray, General Studies; Ryan Liu, Emergency Medical Technician Basic; Carmen Estelle Moreau-Goss, Industrial Technology; Taylor Brynn Schroeder, Dental Assisting; Haleigh Grace Vincent, Dual Enrolled High School

Vinton, LA

Shawnee Lynn Martin, Business Management Accounting; Ashley N. Perkins, Process Operating; Natasha Marie Richmond, Vocational Nursing

West Orange

Cristina Noelle Furlough, Business; Babitha Jerani, Liberal Arts

DEAN’S LIST

To be named to the Dean's List, students must attend full-time and maintain a minimum of a 3.4 GPA.

Beaumont

Trenton R. Buchholz, Instrumentation; Tamera J. Guillory Haynes, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Taylor N. Holden, Communication; Jada Ann Hunter, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Tevin Marcus Johnson, Communication; Jennifer Ann Kindle, Vocational Nursing; Brandy Ann Ruben, Sociology; Georqual Leenique Tolliver, Vocational Nursing; Andrew Mason Tomas, Teaching

Bell City

Sadie Devall, Sociology

Bridge City

Chrislyn Elaine Burch, Teaching; Ashley Renee Burns, Liberal Arts; Kammie Leeann Clement, Criminal Justice; Colton Edward Cricchio, Instrumentation; Kenneth Roy Cross, Instrumentation; John Thomas Culp, Welding; Christina Marie Guyote, Teaching; Chad James Linder, Instrumentation; Luke Joseph Mulholland, Process Operating; Kayla Thao Minh Nguyen, Pharmacy Technology; Zachary Ennis Pruitt, General Studies; Brittany Dawn Reece, Natural Science; Joel Robles, Process Operating; Alyssa Corinne Strickland, General Studies; Salvador Torres, Instrumentation

Buna

Rustie Denise Delome, Criminal Justice; Cody Garrett Drake, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Katy Denise Flanigan, Vocational Nursing; Kaytlyn Brianne Franz, General Studies; Nicholas Connor Hawthorn, General Studies; Cheyenne Michelle Lunsford, Business; Alexandra P. Mixson, Liberal Arts; Kelsey Cheyanne Pate, Teaching; April Nicole Widner, Information Technology Support Assistant Network Specialist

DeQuincy, LA

Christian Reid Rainwater, Process Operating

Groves

Shelly L. Coudrain, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Breanna Nicole Sanders, General Studies

Jasper

Justin Talbert Ford, Teaching

Kirbyville

Kaylee Ailyn Ibarra, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Amber Raylin Odom, Business; JoAnna Michelle Osburn, General Studies; Adrieunna Lenaye Seastrunk, Vocational Nursing

Lake Charles, LA

Brittany Kiara Alfred, Vocational Nursing; Jhavonne S. Alfred, Pre-Registered Nursing; Brittany N. Newby, Pre-Registered Nursing; Tiffany Grace Joseph, Vocational Nursing

Lumberton

Alexis Ellen Grass, Liberal Arts; Natalie Jean Melancon, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Jason Dale Perry, Vocational Nursing; Myranda Ashlin Rice, Business Management

Nederland

Kylie Renae Castaneda, Dental Assisting; Erica Marie Kuhn, Dental Assisting

Orange

Whitney Alyse Anderson, Process Operating; Rebecca Herrera Anzaldua, Business Management; Ralynn Simone Beasley, General Studies; Phillip Mabry Block, Business; Bianca Denee Bourque, Teaching; Jimicka Nicole Brown, Teaching; Roeh Matthew Burton, Natural Science; Jamie Renae Carpenter, Dental Assisting; Lucero Chavez, Vocational Nursing; Alana Renea Craig, Business; Jacoby Doliviae Crawford, Instrumentation; Rylie Lynn Dollar, Teaching; Morgan Jaide Durden, Teaching; Logan Isaiah Lee Ellis, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Kate Morgan Ernst, Sociology; Valyn Rose Faulk, Sociology; Chase Joshua Fisher, Business; Ryan Parker Ford, Process Operating; Caden Lucas Frederick, Instrumentation; Raymond Brett Fregia, Process Operating; Logan Michael Gaddis, Process Operating; Trinity Lyshae Garrett, Advanced Nurse Aide; Quinton Ferlando Garrett, Process Operating; Darby Dakota Gore, Vocational Nursing; Willie Andree Elliott Hairston, Liberal Arts; Mark Logan Halliburton, Criminal Justice; Sydney Hope Hanson, Vocational Nursing; Anayeli Alejandra Hernandez, General Studies; Cole Taylan Hinson, Biology Medical Professions Emphasis; Seantay Dashelle King, Vocational Nursing; Mack Halton Koonce, Process Operating; Andy Lara, Instrumentation; Olivia Grace Leavings, Business; Asa Auston Lewis, Instrumentation; Crystal Spring Malone, Business; Matthew Blake Martin, Instrumentation; Grace Ann Martinez, Pharmacy Technology; Emily Frances Mazzagate, Liberal Arts; Kent Austin Michael, Process Operating; Aliyah Destiny Mims, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Robert Manuel Moore, Process Operating; Delaney Michele Mugleston, Communication; Alberto Emmanuel Munguia, Instrumentation; Patricia Paola Nunez-Reyes, Medical Assistant; Shelby Renee Perales, Natural Science; Layne Cole Pevey, Process Operating; Mikayla Nicole Reynolds, Business; Alia Ronetria Roberts, Pharmacy Technology; Brendan Ryan Sylestine, General Studies; Levelva Nicole Thomas, Vocational Nursing; Elizabeth Marie Torres, Instrumentation; Ryu Taurence Wade, General Studies; Tyrone Wayne Waggoner, Process Operating; Katelyn Nichole Watson, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Ryan Michael Wesolowski, Process Operating; Chelsea Marie Wiley, Liberal Arts; Clint Ja'ron Williams, Communication

Port Arthur

Keyla Michele Damian, Vocational Nursing

Port Neches

Alex Keith Powers, Pre-Vocational Nursing

Silsbee

Carley Blake Alexander, Pre-Registered Nursing; Nikkona Brooke Fisher, Teaching; Daniel Clark Gilson, Teaching; Keeley Marie Holden Smithers, Pre-Vocational Nursing; Jessica Nicole Johnson, Vocational Nursing; Jermonika Devera Reale Lilli Pete McDonald Jones, Vocational Nursing

Starks, LA

Bethany Walker, General Studies

Sulphur, LA

Tyler Leanne Hoppaugh, Vocational Nursing; Brant Chandler Landry, Process Operating; Hannah Denea Louviere, Business

Vidor

Kelsi Ann Aiena, Vocational Nursing; McKenzie Nicole Cox, Liberal Arts; Joanna Marie Daspit, Business; Meagan Chyiann Garner, Vocational Nursing; Natalie Faith Granger, Vocational Nursing; Gregory Chad Harmon, Business Management; Skyler Kay Head, Business; Jaime Rylan Mann, Liberal Arts; Kiersten Alexis McGlothlin, Liberal Arts; Makynna Renee Morse, Teaching; Jada Marie Osborne, Liberal Arts; Anna Jacqualine Rainwater, Information Technology Support Specialist; Nathan Travis Scott, General Studies; Krista Rene Spoonemore, Vocational Nursing; Paul Lee Walston, Computer Science; Nathan Ray Willis Welding; Randall Edd Winn, Business; Joseph Brennen Young, Process Operating

Village Mills

Brianna Jean Brinkley, Business

West Orange

Glenda Sue Harvey, Criminal Justice; Evelyn Alejandra Jasso, Early College High School; Timothy Luna, Business; Christopher Dionne Vickers, Process Technology

Westlake, LA

Angelica Marie Coffel, Vocational Nursing

Winnie

Hayden Samuel Smith, Instrumentation

Woodville

Amber Lynn Shrum, Pre-Vocational Nursing

Abbeville, LA

Kimonlyn Fredricka Minor, Vocational Nursing

LSCO Seal