Lamar State College Orange Releases Its President's and Dean's List for Spring 2015
May 29, 2015
Lamar State College-Orange named 79 students, 75 from Texas and 4 from Louisiana, to the president’s list for the spring 2015 semester. An additional 145 students, 134 from Texas and 11 from Louisiana, made the dean’s list.
The president’s list includes those students who have attended full-time during the semester, having completed 12 or more hours at LSC-O, and who have earned 4.0 semester grade point averages. The dean’s list, which is announced by the dean of instruction, is comprised of full-time students who earned GPAs of 3.4 and above. Please join us in congratulating our outstanding students!
President's List
Beaumont
Adrienne Nicole Crutcher, Pre-Vocation Nursing and Jeshanah Jetoria Williams, Vocational
Nursing
Bridge City
Candice Marie Anderson, Vocational Nursing; William Russell Chandler, Process Operating;
Mason Paul Davis, Process Operating; Ramona Louise Fullerton, Process Technology;
Christopher Michael Somers, Academic Studies in Natural Science; Hunter Blake Stout,
Process Operating; Conan Lee Thomas, Process Operating
Evadale
Hula Nicole Bowman, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts
Groves
Noemi Berenice Perez, Dental Assisting
Kirbyville
Rosa Gloria Briz Robles, Dental Assisting
Lake Charles
Dymphna Roque Simon, Pre-Vocation Nursing
Lumberton
Kristin Michelle Hall, Vocational Nursing
Nederland
Dana Marie Copeland, Information Technology Support Specialist; Lisha Joy Ellis, Pre-Vocation
Nursing
Orange
Leslie Paul Arceneaux, Process Operating; Amanda Rose Ashby, Pre-Vocation Nursing;
Cole Alan Ashby, Process Operating; Brian Edward Bailey, Information Technology Support
Specialist; Joseph Clayton Biship, Process Operating; Michael Christopher Cascio,
Process Operating; Jennifer Kay Corrao, Process Technology; Anthony Noble Dixon, Information
Technology Support Specialist; Kody Wade Fisette, Process Operating; Lindsey Marie
Fontenot ,Academic Studies in Business; Blayne Ashlee Fountain, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; Molly H Freed, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Lindsey Brooke
Garrett, Vocational Nursing; Andrew James Glover, General Studies; Carley Jayde Greene,
Instrumentation; Erin Danae Henagan, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Special Ed EC12; Connor
Bryce Jaynes, Process Operating; Patrick Arden Johnson, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Scotty Ray Jordan, Process Operating; Joshua Brandon Khoury, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; Amie Alyssa Lyons, Dental Assisting; Justin Paul Marshall, Teaching
8 thru 12 other EC12; Nathan Douglas Marshall, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts;
Letha Anne Matthews, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Jacob Andrew McShan, Process
Operating; Shelby James Mulhollan, Academic Studies in Business; Trenton Lake Myrick,
Instrumentation; Katharina Mae Nation, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Special Ed EC12; Kathryn
Elizabeth Petry, Dental Assisting; Charles Henry Phillips, Process Operating; Kristy
Nicole Riojas, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Lora Marie Rutherford Pre-Vocation
Nursing; Jacob Alexander Sallies, Process Operating; Gerardo Santos, Instrumentation;
Austin Wayne Scales, Process Operating; Todd Christian Sonnier, Process Operating;
Tyrone Leon Spears, Process Operating; Jan Ellen Thurman, Pre-Upward Mobility Nursing;
William Burke Veillon, Process Operating; Michael Shannon Walsh, Process Operating;
Alaina Mary Warren, Process Operating; Jordan Allen Williams, Process Operating; Charles
Lee Wilson, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Ashley Dawn Wolf, Academic Studies in
Liberal Arts; Haley Ann Woods, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts
Port Arthur
David Michael Lalonde, Process Operating; Alex Harrison Pelech, Pre-Vocation Nursing;
Lylyan Nga Tran, Pre-Vocation Nursing
Sulphur
Brianna Christine Gintz, Dental Assisting
Vidor
Edith Albertina Arentz, Pre-Vocation Nursing; Daniel Adam Arndt , Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; David Matthew Campbell, General Studies; Jade Savannah Daniels, Pre-Upward
Mobility Nursing;
Anisa Fatima, Academic Studies in Natural Science; Seth Wyatt Harvey, Pre-Vocation
Nursing; Johnie Sue Hinson, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Special Ed EC12; Kari Kay Levings,
Medical Office Professional; Michaela Jillian McNeil, Teaching 8 thru 12 other EC12;
Kaylin Michelle Mitchem, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Angela Renee Randall,
Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Special Ed EC12
Village Mills
Landry Robert Linn, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts
Vinton: Shequilla Antoinette Sterling, Academic Studies in Sociology; Shaun P. Trahan, Process Operating
Dean's List
Baytown
Nicholas Christopher Granito, Process Operating
Beaumont
Annette Maureen Batiste, Dental Assisting; Samantha Renee Hanson, Teaching 8 thru
12 other EC12; Kristin Faye Montgomery, Vocational Nursing
Bridge City
Byron Hilton Bacon, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Krystle Monique Brandin, Academic
Studies in Liberal Arts; Brianna Nicole Dionne, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts;
Karissa Rene Kordish, Vocational Nursing; Telisa Anne McAbee, Vocational Nursing;
Kevin Vinh Nguyen, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Jonathan Dakota Payne, Instrumentation;
Cristina Maribel Sanchez, Vocational Nursing; Ashla Faythe Tran, General Studies;
Nikki R Vicknair, Academic Studies in Sociology; Ronald Glenn Webb, Academic Studies
in Natural Science; Jessica Nicole Westlund, Pre-Vocation Nursing
Buna
Lori A Boyd, Dental Assisting; Katie Lee Dutton, Dental Assisting; Amy O'Dale Elliott,
Academic Studies in Business; Colt Garrett Kirkendall, Vocational Nursing; Kaitlin
Noel Mercer, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Blenda St. Clair-Dietrich, Medical
Office Professional; Savannah Marie Thompson, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Special Ed EC12;
Margaret Yvonne Yates, Medical Office Professional; Jaycie Lyn Young, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts
DeQuincy
Robin Bushnell, Vocational Nursing; Tayler Ryan Richard Pre-Upward Mobility Nursing;
Jamie Len Tyler, Vocational Nursing
Deweyville
Daniel Keith Brinson, Process Operating; Alexa Rayne Stanley, Academic Studies in
Liberal Arts
Evadale
Jamie Lynn Craft , Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Carly Danae Drake, Academic Studies
in Sociology; Maegan Joan Forse, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Jessica Paige Seago,
Pre-Vocational Nursing; Kendra Rainea Trahan, Dental Assisting
Groves
Anabel Castro, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Caitlyn Ashleigh Monarch, Medical
Office Professional; Tracy Lyn Sigmon, Medical Office Professional
Iowa
Jennifer Loyce Shidla, Vocational Nursing
Jasper
Allison Ann Guin, Pre-Vocation Nursing; Fairren Genea Phillips, Pre-Vocation Nursing
Kirbyville
Charlie-Anne Shaye Ozan, Pre-Vocation Nursing; Lisa Marie Richards, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; Brandon Lee Rodriguez, Dental Assisting; Rhonda Lynn Thompson, Vocational
Nursing
Kountze
Bonnie Louise Whittle, Vocational Nursing
Lake Charles
Amber Regina Chapman, Vocational Nursing; Jessica LeAnn Kilgore, Vocational Nursing;
Summer Nicole LaFleur, Medical Office Professional; Shelby Marie Trainer, Pre Vocation
Nursing
Lumberton
Joy M Filer, Vocational Nursing; Jessica Marie Humphrey, Vocational Nursing; Daisy
Julie Maldonado, Pre-Upward Mobility Nursing; Emily Ruth Mitchell, Vocational Nursing
Mauriceville
Whitnee Mechelle Collins, Dental Assisting
Merryville
Leann Mashelle Griffin, Vocational Nursing
Nederland
Audra Lanell Dixon, Dental Assisting; Ashley Rae Irion, Vocational Nursing
Newton
Lloyd Alson Dubose, Pre-Vocation Nursing
Orange
Cynthia Aguinaga, Pre Vocation Nursing; Eric Dwayne Arceneaux, Academic Studies in
Sociology; Kimberly Michelle Arrington, Vocational Nursing; Gloria Faye Barnhart,
Medical Office Professional; Tyler Kay Block, Process Operating; Meghan Kelsey Brister,
Business Management; Amber Kelley Burgan, Vocational Nursing; Lauren Argo Campbell,
Vocational Nursing; Lacy Joy Carver, Vocational Nursing; Jesse Warden Chwaliszewski,
Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Joseph Lee Chwaliszewski, Vocational Nursing;
Myranda Angelica Craft, Academic Studies in Sociology; Andrea Renee Cruz, Vocational
Nursing; Steve-Ann Daigle, Vocational Nursing; Tommie Lyn James Daniel, Vocational
Nursing; Darius Tremayne Davis, Process Operating; Nancy Delafuente, Vocational Nursing;
Daniel Alexander Dorman, Business Management; Trey Don Duhon, Instrumentation; Jaimie
Denise Duplain, Pre Vocation Nursing; Shelby Ashlyn Fincher, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Bryan Paul George, Process Operating; Caitlin E. Gideon, Vocational Nursing;
Trevier Matias Gonzalez ,Academic Studies in Communication; Evan Paul Guidry, Academic
Studies in Computer Science; Torye Marie Harrison, Process Operating; Kimberly Marie
Hernandez, Teaching 8 thru 12 other EC12; Carmen Nicole Hudspeth, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; DeNay Marie Hutchinson, Process Operating; Monica Yvonne Jones, Medical
Office Professional; Heather Nicole King, Pre-Vocation Nursing; Sylenna Yvonne Langston,
Vocational Nursing; Ryan Richard Lebouef, Process Operating; DaQueshia Shaunektria
Ledet, Vocational Nursing; Deryck Bryan Lopez, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Kayla
Renee Lozano, General Studies; Brent Wade Minchew, Process Operating; Michele Leigh
Overstreet, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Ronnie Jade Perkins, Academic Studies
in Criminal Justice; Phuong Hayen Pham, Academic Studies in Business; Jorden Nicole
Prewitt, Academic Studies in Natural Science; Andrew Raflik, Process Operating; Cody
Leland Richard, Process Operating; Tyler Thomas Richard, Academic Studies in Computer
Science; Pamela Dawn Rogillio, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Tami Janeen Shafer,
Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Shelbi Nichole Smith, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8
Spe Ed EC12; Angela Dawn Stout, Process Technology; Cecilia Ann Swiere, Academic Studies
in Natural Science; Justin William Toney, Process Operating; Linda Marie Troquille,
Process Technology; Rita Yvette Vargas, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Cassidy
Rose Webster, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Jade Marie Weeks, Medical Office Professional;
Wyndol Paul Wheatley, Process Technology; Branecia Misean White-Kelly, Academic Studies
in Criminal Justice; Shelbey Lynn Wiggins. Dental Assisting; Angela Michelle Wilson,
Academic Studies in Business; Jenna Kay Worthy, Academic Studies in Business
Port Arthur
Chiquita Kasmira Martin, Process Operating; Ruby Alexander Nunez, Dental Assisting
Silsbee
Loren Nichole Biskamp, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Jacob Daniel Conner, Academic
Studies in Criminal Justice; Lauren Michelle Foster, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts;
Tonya Irene Gibbins, Vocational Nursing; Hannah Leann Williford, Process Operating
Vidor
Bryan David Collins, Information Technology Support Specialist; Jessica Mary Coward,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Matthew Logan Hebert, Academic Studies in Computer
Science; Nicole Marie Hopes-Smith, Vocational Nursing; Courtney Marie Jenkins, Vocational
Nursing; Lydia Lee Ann Johnson Pre-Upward Mobility Nursing; Kristen Sheene Lafleur,
Upward Mobility Nursing; Donna Dynell Madden, Academic Studies in Computer Science;
Jessica Nicole Miller, Vocational Nursing; Tonie Pauline Miller, Teaching 8 thru 12
other EC12; Chelsea Alexandra Powell, Vocational Nursing; Courtney Louise Robicheaux,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Christian Pulido Romero, Process Operating; Taylor
Nicole Stinnett, Pre-Vocation Nursing; Randi Nicole Tinkle, Vocational Nursing; Erin
Rae Welborn, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Special Ed EC12; Tiffanie Anne Zumwalt, Pre-Vocation
Nursing
Vinton
Gregory Paul Gaspard, Process Operating; Crystal Dawn Johnson Pre-Upward Mobility
Nursing