Lamar State College-Orange Releases President’s and Dean’s List for Fall 2016
January 3, 2016
Seventy-six Lamar State College - Orange students, 69 from Texas and 7 from Louisiana, have been named to the president’s list for the fall 2016 semester. An additional 118 Texas and 8 Louisiana students made the dean’s list.
The presidents list includes those students who have attended LSC-O full-time during the semester, having completed 12 or more credit hours, and have earned 4.o semester grade point averages. The dean’s list is comprised of full-time students who earned a GPA of 3.4 and above. The faculty, staff, and administration salutes all of the students who have strived to achieve academic excellence.
The president’s lists includes:
Beaumont: Madison D'Anne Almanza, Dental Assisting; Michelle Renee Deckert, Pre Vocational Nursing;
Kiera Lasha Dellahoussaye, Pre Vocational Nursing; Nicole Marie Meche, Vocational
Nursing; Margaret Elizabeth Thompson, Pre Vocational Nursing.
Bridge City: Jason Allen Bischof, Instrumentation; Lisha Joy Ellis, Pre Upward Mobility Nursing;
Jessica Ann Jones, Process Operating; Jacqueline Medina, Dental Assisting; Katrina
Dawn Phillips, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Inesa Svalaityte, Pre Vocational
Nursing; Delaney Breanne Voegeli, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts.
Buna: Hannah Ruby Barnett, Pre Vocation Nursing and Colt Garrett Kirkendall, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts.
Groves: Abigail Denise Bartlett, Dental Assisting.
Kirbyville: Anna Mae Clark, Pre Vocational Nursing and James L Kelley, Process Operating.
Kountze: Cali Cheyenne Winger, Pre Vocational Nursing.
Lafayette: Brittany Lashaye Bernard, Vocational Nursing.
Lake Charles: Justin Michael Jones, Process Operating; Lacy Katrice Rougeau, Process Operating;
Dymphna Roque Simon, Vocational Nursing.
Lumberton: Charlea Lenn Adams, Academic Studies in Natural Science
Mauriceville: Cory John Lenz Academic Studies in Liberal Arts
Nederland: Kayli Nicole Smith, Pharmacy Technology
Orange: Christopher Joseph Bahr, Pre Vocational Nursing; Joseph William Bloodworth, Academic
Studies in Liberal Arts; Cade Dallas Buller, Industrial Technology; Brad Holden Couture,
Process Operating; Ciara Rosealine Crooks, Pre Vocational Nursing; Ryan Alan Dionne,
Process Operating; Anisa Fatima, Academic Studies in Natural Science; Iqra Fatima,
Academic Studies in Natural Science; Adrienne Marie Fontenot, Academic Studies in
Natural Science; Dylan Andrew Frazier, Process Operating; Jamie M Hall, Process Operating;
Troy Hilton Holbrook Process Operating; Caleb Dale Holmes, Process Operating; Chad
William Hughes, Dual Enrolled High School; Melanie Bazan Lee, Teaching EC4 4 thru
8 Special Ed EC12; Skyler Wayne Lovelace, Pre Vocational Nursing; Amber Denise Lund,
Academic Studies in Natural Science; Shelby Rene Mumford, Pre Vocational Nursing;
Eugean Corley Smith, Industrial Technology; Laci Lynn Smith, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Hunter Garrett Stevens, Process Operating; Krisana Brooke Stubbs, Academic Studies
in Sociology; Michael A Sweezy, Instrumentation; Brooke Renee Tant, Teaching 8 thru
12 other EC12; Janna Lynn West, Vocational Nursing; Carley Breann Williams, Process
Operating; Angela Michelle Wilson, Process Operating; Cody Wayne Winkle, Process Operating;
Dane Edward Wright, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Diana Oliva Wright, Process
Operating.
Port Arthur: Royce Daniel Miles, Academic Studies in Computer Science and Sandy T Nguyen, Medical
Office Assistant.
Port Neches: Janice Cherry Bevil, Academic Studies in Sociology
Rose City: Tori Marie Godkin, Dental Assisting
Silsbee: Yeimmi Arriaga, Pharmacy Technology and Kindel Nicole Kelley, Process Operating
Starks: Emily Michelle Broussard, Academic Studies in Business
Sulphur: Lindsey Ann Roach, Medical Office Professional
Vidor: Amberly Renee Bowman, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Sunny Rae Breland, Academic
Studies in Liberal Arts; Brenda Torres Ceron, Pre Vocational Nursing; Aubrey Leann
Ford, Pre Vocational Nursing; Kacie Lynn Lummus, Process Operating; Adrin Terran Martin,
Dual Enrolled High School; Hannah Gail Odom, Academic Studies in Communication; Amber
Michelle Okun, Pre Upward Mobility Nursing; Courtney Danielle Parker, Vocational Nursing;
Erin Rae Welborn, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Special Ed EC12; Amanda Gail Wilcoxson, Teaching
EC4 4 thru 8 Special Ed EC12.
Vinton: Marisa Kay Guidry, Dental Assisting
West Orange: Terra Devenana Hoffpauir, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts
The dean’s list includes the following students:
Beaumont: Ashley Janell Cochran, Vocational Nursing; Casandra Diane Jimmons, Vocational Nursing
Ahli Dion Little, Vocational Nursing, and Raccobi Tenesie Malone, Vocational Nursing.
Bridge City: Ragan Allen Burns Academic Studies in Business; Chelsey Lynn Chaffin Academic Studies
in Business; Samantha Michele Crooks, Dental Assisting; Ping Yang Fan, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; Julianna Grace Gaspard, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Special Ed EC12; Jonathon
Paul Holland, Teaching 8 thru 12 other EC12; and Eli Patrick Lyons, Process Operating.
Buna: Eden Litricia Burke, Vocational Nursing; Ashlee Brooke Conner, Pre Vocation Nursing;
Sarah Danielle Dempsey, Pre Vocation Nursing; Felicia D Dobie Pre Vocation Nursing;
Jaelyn Kay Heirtzler Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Stacy Kaye Moore, teaching
8 thru 12 other EC12; Chelsea Marie Rebert, Medical Office Assistant; Sarah Elizabeth
Richardson, Pre Vocation Nursing; Sarah Kathleen Sweat, Pre Vocation Nursing.
DeQuincy: Chelsea Jane Fontenot, Vocational Nursing
Evadale: Hula Nicole Bowman, Vocational Nursing; Brittanie N Marie, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Special
Ed EC12; Jordan Tyler Totten, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts.
Groves: Michael Dale Dugas, Instrumentation; Mary Marissa Frank, Dental Assisting; Forrest
Walker Knowles, Information Technology Support Specialist; Margie Danielle Stuber,
Pre Upward Mobility Nursing.
Jasper: Allison Ann Guin, Vocational Nursing.
Kirbyville: Paige Renea Berryman, Pre Vocation Nursing; Jessica Nicole Ripka, Teaching 8 thru
12 other EC12.
Kountze: Dalton Van Croft, Industrial Technology.
Lake Charles: Courtney Danielle Davis, Vocational Nursing; Destinie Nicole Dellafosse, Vocational
Nursing; Emily Ann Tamayo, Academic Studies in Sociology.
Lufkin: Tevin Ha Keem Barlow, Process Operating.
Nederland: Corrie Lynn Nunez, Pre Upward Mobility Nursing; Candace Michelle Spell, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts.
Newton: Lloyd Alson Dubose, Vocational Nursing.
Orange: Brian Edward Bailey, Information Technology Support Specialist; Daniel Keith Brinson,
Process Operating; Amanda Renae Brown, Pre Vocation Nursing; Bruce Tyler Burns, Process
Operating; Kaci Kay Burton, Academic Studies in Communication; Rodikson Aronis Cano,
Pharmacy Technology; Hannah Loil Carruth, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Alvin
Planted Childress, Safety Health and Environment; Callie Amanda Choate, Teaching 8
thru 12 other EC12; Caitlin Mackenzie Currie, Dental Assisting; Keleigh Marie Dempsey,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Whintony Ranae Ellis, Teaching 8 thru 12 other EC12;
Ashlyn E Ellison, Academic Studies in Business; Shaylon Paige Elms, Dental Assisting;
Jada Juanell Fairchild, Teaching 8 thru 12 other EC12; Sarah Hagan Frederick, Business
Management; Molly H Freed, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Special Ed EC12; Madalyn Leigh Frey,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Carlie Breann Fults, Pre Vocation Nursing; Cody
Lee Gantt, Process Operating; Adam Javier Garza, Process Operating; Candice Cheyenne
Harris, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Meranda Lynn Hayes, Academic Studies in
Liberal Arts; Jacob Trevor Hryhorchuk, Process Operating; Sundas Imtiaz, Academic
Studies in Liberal Arts; Jamaris Rolawn Jackson, Process Operating; Patrick Arden
Johnson, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Ronald Chris Johnson, Process Operating;
Billy Joe Jones, Academic Studies in Computer Science; Scotty Ray Jordan, Process
Operating; Clay Aaron Landry, Instrumentation; Mason Wayne LeBoeuf, Academic Studies
in Criminal Justice; Justin Luke Lummus, Process Operating; Stephen Michael Maldonado,
Process Operating; Michelle Rose Martin, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; James
Verrien Miller, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Jermaine Jerrod Mitchell, Process
Operating; Trameka Shuntae Mitchell, Vocational Nursing; Felix Moran, Academic Studies
in Computer Science; Trenton Lake Myrick, Teaching EC4 4 thru 8 Spe Ed EC12; Kyana
Rose Petersen, Process Operating; Brianne Paige Peveto, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Justin Blake Ray, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Tyler Allen Ridgaway,
Information Technology Support Specialist; Rocky Paul Self, Academic Studies in Sociology;
Catherine M Seppi, Academic Studies in Business; Ashley Anne Shaw, Academic Studies
in Natural Science; Justin Craig Small, Process Operating; Benny Lenard Smith, Process
Technology; Justin Craig Smith, Process Operating; Christen Michelle Sutton, Pre Vocation
Nursing; Tyler Austin Teague, Process Operating; Ashley Faye Turner, Medical Office
Assistant; Layne Ray Verdine, Academic Studies in Criminal Justice; Dustin James Verrett,
Process Operating; Cassidy Rose Webster, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Aubrey
Elyse Welch, Pre Upward Mobility Nursing; Ethan Jackie Williams, Academic Studies
in Liberal Arts; Jannie A Wilson, Vocational Nursing; Craig James Withee, Academic
Studies in Computer Science.
Orangefield: Caitlyn Michelle Glawson, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts
Port Arthur: Aaliyah Antionette Brown, Dental Assisting; Samantha Page Harrell, Pharmacy Technology;
Megan Brooke Peterson, Information Technology Support Specialist; Tyronza Nateeshia
White, Pharmacy Technology.
Port Neches: Melissa Lynn Overstreet, Vocational Nursing
Silsbee: Laura Ann Acklin, Vocational Nursing; Charissa Marrie Johnson, Academic Studies in
Liberal Arts; Mandolyn J Pete Pre Vocation Nursing and Medical Office Professional.
Singer: Courtney Diane Mitchell, Dental Assisting.
Spurger: Karley Miranda Wood, Academic Studies in Communication.
Sulphur: Tina Linette LeJeune-Deshotel, Vocational Nursing and Kayla Rachelle McKay, Pre Vocation
Nursing.
Vidor: Colin Maxwell Bailey, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Cassandra Marie Brush, Dental
Assisting; Clinton James Dunigan, Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Jerrod W Gooch,
Process Operating; Nicholas Christopher Granito, Process Operating; Brianna Marie
Holden, Academic Studies in Business; India Elise Moore, Academic Studies in Liberal
Arts; Rusty James Morris, Academic Studies in Communication; Trevin Jaret Olbrich,
Academic Studies in Liberal Arts; Andrew Micheal Smith, Safety Health and Environment;
Carly Danae Smith, Vocational Nursing; Haley Renee Steinhardt, Academic Studies in
Liberal Arts.
Vinton: Shequilla Antoinette Sterling, Academic Studies in Sociology.