OU Login

Summer I 2017

******************************************************************************* 
Arts                                                                 
******************************************************************************* 
60065	ARTS 1301 80 ART APPRECIATION             Dubuisson Z                          
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube 

******************************************************************************* 
Biology                                                                 
******************************************************************************* 
60066 BIOL 1322 01 NUTRITION I       AC   226   McClure M    MTWR  12:30- 2:45      
60067 BIOL 2301 01 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   126   Vandevender  MTWR   9:30-11:45      
60068 BIOL 2101 21 Laboratory        AC   201   Vandevender  MTWR   8:00- 9:15      
60069 BIOL 2101 22 Laboratory        AC   201   Vandevender  MTWR   1:00- 2:15      
60070 BIOL 2302 01 ANAT & PHYS II    AC   226   McClure M    MTWR   9:30-11:45      
60071 BIOL 2102 21 Laboratory        AC   214   McClure M    MTWR   8:00- 9:15      
                                                                               
******************************************************************************* 
Business Management
******************************************************************************* 
60072 BUSI 1301 80 BUSINESS PRINCIPLE           Busby L                             
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube 
60207 BUSI 1307 80 PERSONAL FINANCE             Busby L                             
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube 

******************************************************************************* 
Chemistry                                                               
******************************************************************************* 
60073 CHEM 1311 01 GENERAL CHEM I    AC   224   Lundquist G  MTWR   9:00-11:15      
60074 CHEM 1111 21 Laboratory        AC   224   Lundquist G  MW    11:30- 1:30      
                                                                               
******************************************************************************* 
Computer Science                                                  
******************************************************************************* 
60075 COSC 1301 80 INTRO COMPUTING              Dotson D                            
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube 

******************************************************************************* 
Drama                                                                   
******************************************************************************* 
60208 DRAM 1310 01 INTRO TO THEATER  AC   112   Williams K   MTWR   8:00-10:15       

******************************************************************************* 
Economics                                                               
******************************************************************************* 
60076 ECON 2301 80 PRIN ECON (MACRO)            Best A                              
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube
60077 ECON 2302 80 PRIN ECON (MICRO)            Best A                              
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube

*******************************************************************************
English                                                                 
******************************************************************************* 
60080 ENGL 1301 01 COMPOSITION I     AC   119   Rather M     MTWR   8:00-10:15        
60081 ENGL 2331 01 WORLD LITERATURE  AC   119   Rather M     MTWR  10:30-12:45       
                                                                               
*******************************************************************************
Geology                                                                
*******************************************************************************
60218 GEOL 2305 01 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY  AC   226   Taylor R     MTWR   9:00-11:15       
60219 GEOL 1103 21 Laboratory   AC   226   Taylor R     MW   11:30- 1:30      

******************************************************************************* Government ******************************************************************************* 60082 GOVT 2306 80 TEXAS GOVERNMENT Lindsey R **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* History ******************************************************************************* 60083 HIST 1301 01 US HIST I AC 124 Durso C MTWR 1:00- 3:15 60085 HIST 1302 80 US HIST II Owens E **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 60209 HIST 2301 80 TEXAS HISTORY Owens E **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Mathematics ******************************************************************************* 60086 MATH 1314 01 COLLEGE ALGEBRA AC 134 Kim J MTWR 8:00-10:15 ******************************************************************************* Music ******************************************************************************* 60087 MUSI 1306 01 MUSIC APPRECATION AC 115 Ball D MTWR 10:30-12:45 ******************************************************************************* Physical Education ******************************************************************************* 60149 PHED 1164 01 AEROBIC CONDITION SC 110 Thomas D MTWR 9:30-10:30 ******************************************************************************* Process Technology ******************************************************************************* 60088 PTAC 1408 80 SAFTY/HEALTH/ENV I Burns E **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 60089 SCIT 1494 01 SPEC TOPICS CHEM AC 224 Lundquist G MTWR 2:00- 6:00 ******************************************************************************* Psychology ******************************************************************************* 60210 PSYC 2314 01 LIFE SPAN AC 124 Hodges L MTWR 10:30-12:45 ******************************************************************************* Sociology ******************************************************************************* 60091 SOCI 1301 80 INTRO SOCIOLOGY Miller R **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Speech ******************************************************************************* 60211 SPCH 1315 01 PUBLIC SPEAKING AC 112 Williams K MTWR 10:30-12:45 60093 SPCH 1315 80 PUBLIC SPEAKING Doss K **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 60230 SPCH 1318 01 INTERPERSONAL COM AC   110   Doss K    MTWR  10:30-12:45
      ******************************************************************************* Upward Mobility Nursing ******************************************************************************* 60096 RNSG 2262 01 CLINICAL II HCF 111 Trotter J WR 6:30- 6:30 60097 RNSG 2262 02 CLINICAL II HCF 111 Lemons L MT 6:30- 6:30 60098 RNSG 2262 03 CLINICAL II HCF 111 Tucker M MT 6:30- 6:30 60099 RNSG 2262 04 CLINICAL II HCF 111 Duberville J FSS 6:30- 6:30 60100 RNSG 2262 05 CLINICAL II HCF 111 Trotter J RF 6:30- 6:30 60101 RNSG 2262 06 CLINICAL II HCF 111 Smith K MT 6:30- 6:30 60212 RNSG 2262 07 CLINICAL II HCF 111 Tucker M RF 6:30- 6:30 60213 RNSG 2262 08 CLINICAL II HCF 111 STAFF RF 6:30- 6:30 ******************************************************************************* Vocational Nursing ******************************************************************************* 60102 VNSG 1160 01 CLINICAL I NCB 108 Procella T WR 8:00- 4:00 HCF 111 Procella T WR 8:00- 4:00 60141 VNSG 1160 02 CLINICAL I        NCB  108   Procella T   WR     8:00- 4:00  
                                     HCF  111   Procella T   WR     8:00- 4:00
60103 VNSG 1323 01 BASIC NURSING NCB 108 Procella T MT 8:00-10:00 60104 VNSG 1323 21 Laboratory NCB 108 Procella T MT 10:01-12:00
60143 VNSG 1323 22 Laboratory        NCB  108   Procella T   MT    10:01-12:00

Full Term: June 5 – August 16

******************************************************************************* 
Computer Science	 
******************************************************************************* 
60001 ITSC 2387 01 INTERNSHIP ITSC              Dotson D                           
                                                                               
******************************************************************************* 
College Prep Math                                                                
*******************************************************************************
60224 DMTH 0301 80 INTRO TO ALGEBRA             STAFF                         
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube
***Designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0301. Both individualized and
group settings provide additional practice and explanation. Students must be enrolled
in one of the developmental math Introductory to Algebra simultaneously.
60226 NCBM 0101 21 Laboratory        WB   124   Moore A      TBA   TBA           
60227 NCBM 0101 22 Laboratory        WB   124   Moore A      TBA   TBA                

60225 DMTH 0302 80 INTERM ALGEBRA              STAFF                         
**INTERNET CLASS**
  Orientation available on You Tube
***Designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0302. Both individualized and
group settings provide additional practice and explanation. Students must be enrolled
in one of the developmental math Introductory to Algebra simultaneously.
60228 NCBM 0102 21 Laboratory        WB   124   Moore A      TBA   TBA              
60229 NCBM 0102 22 Laboratory        WB   124   Moore A      TBA   TBA              


******************************************************************************* Dental Assisting ******************************************************************************* 60002 DNTA 1241 01 DENTAL LABORATORY AHB 206 Flippen J R 11:30-12:30 60003 DNTA 1241 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Flippen J R 12:30- 2:30 60004 DNTA 1245 01 PREVENTIVE DENTIS AHB 206 Flippen C F 1:30- 2:30 60005 DNTA 1245 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Flippen C F 2:30- 4:30 60006 DNTA 1249 01 DENTAL RADIOLOGY AHB 206 Flippen J R 8:00- 9:00 60007 DNTA 1249 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Flippen J R 9:00-11:00 60008 DNTA 1251 01 DENTAL OFFICE MAN AHB 125 Flippen C F 10:00-11:00 60009 DNTA 1251 21 Laboratory AHB 125 Flippen C F 11:30- 1:30 60010 DNTA 1353 01 DENTAL ASSISTING AHB 206 Flippen J R 2:30- 4:30 60011 DNTA 1353 21 Laboratory AHB 209 Flippen C F 8:00-10:00 60012 DNTA 1660 01 CLINICAL I DENTAL HCF 111 Flippen C MTW 8:30- 5:00 ******************************************************************************* Emergency Medical Services ******************************************************************************* 60013 EMSP 1160 01 EMT CLINICAL BASI HCF 111 Land R 60014 EMSP 1501 01 EMERGENCY MED TEC AHB 126 Land R TR 8:00-10:00 60015 EMSP 1501 21 Laboratory AHB 126 Land R TR 10:01-12:00 ******************************************************************************* Mathematics ******************************************************************************* 60016 MATH 1314 80 COLLEGE ALGEBRA Jureidini E **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 60017 MATH 1342 80 ELEMENTARY STATISTICAL Jureidini E **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Medical Office Technology ******************************************************************************* 60018 POFM 2386 01 INTERNSHIP POFM STAFF ******************************************************************************* Psychology ******************************************************************************* 60020 PSYC 1200 60 LrnFramNURSEonly NCB 206 McGee L W 8:30-11:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 60021 PSYC 1200 61 LrnFramNURSEonly NCB 206 McGee L W 11:00- 1:30 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** ******************************************************************************* Process Technology ******************************************************************************* 60023 CTEC 2480 01 COOPERATIVE ED-CHEMICAL Geis E 60024 EPCT 2489 01 INTERNSHIP EPCT Geis E ******************************************************************************* Upward Mobility Nursing ******************************************************************************* 60020 PSYC 1200 60 LrnFramNURSEonly NCB 206 McGee L W 8:30-11:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 60021 PSYC 1200 61 LrnFramNURSEonly NCB 206 McGee L W 11:00- 1:30 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 60095 RNSG 1300 60 HEALTH ASSESSMENT NCB 205 Lumpkin D W 2:00- 4:00 **HYBRID BLENDED DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS** 60025 RNSG 1300 80 HEALTH ASSESSMENT Lumpkin D **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube 60027 RNSG 1311 01 NURSING PATHO NCB 106 Lemons J W 1:00- 5:00 60028 RNSG 1311 80 NURSING PATHOPHYSIOLOGY Smith K **INTERNET CLASS** Orientation available on You Tube ******************************************************************************* Vocational Nursing ******************************************************************************* 60029 VNSG 1136 01 MENTAL HEALTH NCB 102 Cole A M 8:30- 9:45 60030 VNSG 1136 02 MENTAL HEALTH NCB 106 Carroll L F 2:00- 3:15 60031 VNSG 1138 01 MENTAL ILLNESS NCB 211 Simar G T 8:30- 9:45 60032 VNSG 1138 02 MENTAL ILLNESS NCB 107 Simar G R 8:30- 9:45 60221 VNSG 1122 01 VOCATIONAL NURSIN NCB 102 Cole A T 12:30- 1:45 60222 VNSG 1122 02 VOCATIONAL NURSIN NCB 106 Carroll L R 6:31- 7:45* 60170 VNSG 1230 01 MATERNAL NEONATAL NCB 211 Paulk C M 8:00- 9:15 60171 VNSG 1230 02 MATERNAL NEONATAL NCB 107 Foreman S F 8:00- 9:15 60172 VNSG 1230 21 Laboratory NCB 211 Paulk C M 9:16-11:30 60173 VNSG 1230 22 Laboratory NCB 211 Ramsey B M 9:16-11:30 60174 VNSG 1230 23 Laboratory NCB 211 Keogh D M 9:16-11:30 60175 VNSG 1230 24 Laboratory NCB 211 STAFF M 9:16-11:30 60176 VNSG 1230 25 Laboratory NCB 107 Foreman S F 9:16-11:30 60177 VNSG 1230 26 Laboratory NCB 107 Harris S F 9:16-11:30 60178 VNSG 1230 27 Laboratory NCB 107 STAFF F 9:16-11:30 60179 VNSG 1234 01 PEDIATRICS NCB 211 Paulk C M 12:30- 1:45 60180 VNSG 1234 02 PEDIATRICS NCB 107 Foreman S F 12:30- 1:45 60181 VNSG 1234 21 Laboratory NCB 211 Paulk C M 1:46- 4:00 60182 VNSG 1234 22 Laboratory NCB 211 Ramsey B M 1:46- 4:00 60183 VNSG 1234 23 Laboratory NCB 211 Keogh D M 1:46- 4:00 60184 VNSG 1234 24 Laboratory NCB 211 STAFF M 1:46- 4:00 60185 VNSG 1234 25 Laboratory NCB 107 Foreman S F 1:46- 4:00 60186 VNSG 1234 26 Laboratory NCB 107 Harris S F 1:46- 4:00 60187 VNSG 1234 27 Laboratory NCB 107 STAFF F 1:46- 4:00 60188 VNSG 1462 01 CLINICAL III HCF 111 Cole A WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 102 Cole A WRF 8:00- 4:00 60189 VNSG 1462 02 CLINICAL III HCF 111 Fletcher G WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 102 Fletcher G WRF 8:00- 4:00 60190 VNSG 1462 03 CLINICAL III HCF 111 LaGrone T WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 102 LaGrone T WRF 8:00- 4:00 60191 VNSG 1462 04 CLINICAL III HCF 111 Davis T WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 102 Davis T WRF 8:00- 4:00 60192 VNSG 1462 05 CLINICAL III HCF 111 Baker S WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 102 Baker S WRF 8:00- 4:00 60193 VNSG 1462 06 CLINICAL III HCF 111 Carroll L MTW 1:30- 9:30 NCB 106 Carroll L MTW 1:30- 9:30 60046 VNSG 2214 01 NURS SKILLS III NCB 211 Paulk C T 10:00-11:00 60047 VNSG 2214 02 NURS SKILLS III NCB 107 Foreman S R 10:00-11:00 60048 VNSG 2214 21 Laboratory NCB 211 Paulk C T 12:00- 4:30 60049 VNSG 2214 22 Laboratory NCB 211 Ramsey B T 12:00- 4:30 60050 VNSG 2214 23 Laboratory NCB 211 Keogh D T 12:00- 4:30 60051 VNSG 2214 24 Laboratory NCB 211 Switzer J T 12:00- 4:30 60052 VNSG 2214 25 Laboratory NCB 107 Foreman S R 12:00- 4:30 60053 VNSG 2214 26 Laboratory NCB 107 Harris S R 12:00- 4:30 60054 VNSG 2214 27 Laboratory NCB 107 LeBlanc L R 12:00- 4:30 60056 VNSG 2413 01 NURS SKILLS II NCB 102 Cole A M 10:00-11:00 NCB 102 Cole A M 12:00- 2:30 60057 VNSG 2413 02 NURS SKILLS II NCB 106 Carroll L F 3:16- 6:45 60194 VNSG 2413 21 Laboratory NCB 102 Cole A T 8:30-11:30 60195 VNSG 2413 22 Laboratory NCB 102 Fletcher G T 8:30-11:30 60196 VNSG 2413 23 Laboratory NCB 102 LaGrone T T 8:30-11:30 60197 VNSG 2413 24 Laboratory NCB 102 Davis T T 8:30-11:30 60198 VNSG 2413 25 Laboratory NCB 102 LeBlanc L T 8:30-11:30 60199 VNSG 2413 26 Laboratory NCB 106 Carroll L R 3:30- 6:30 60200 VNSG 2463 01 CLINICAL IV HCF 111 Paulk C WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 211 Paulk C WRF 8:00- 4:00 60201 VNSG 2463 02 CLINICAL IV HCF 111 Ramsey B WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 211 Ramsey B WRF 8:00- 4:00 60202 VNSG 2463 03 CLINICAL IV HCF 111 Keogh D WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 211 Keogh D WRF 8:00- 4:00 60203 VNSG 2463 04 CLINICAL IV HCF 111 Baker S WRF 6:30- 2:30 NCB 211 Baker S WRF 8:00- 4:00 60204 VNSG 2463 05 CLINICAL IV HCF 111 Foreman S MTW 6:30- 2:30 NCB 107 Foreman S MTW 8:00- 4:00 60205 VNSG 2463 06 CLINICAL IV HCF 111 Harris S MTW 6:30- 2:30 NCB 107 Harris S MTW 8:00- 4:00 60206 VNSG 2463 07 CLINICAL IV HCF 111 Baker S MTW 6:30- 2:30 NCB 107 Baker S MTW 8:00- 4:00