OU Login

Spring 2020 Online and Hybrid Class Schedule

Internet and Hybrid Class Orientation is available on YouTube


Accounting

 
1st 8 WEEK SESSION
10002 ACCT 2301 80 ACCOUNTING I                 Malouf K                      

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
10004 ACCT 2302 80 ACCOUNTING II                Malouf K                      

16 WEEK SESSION
10472 ACCT 2302 81 ACCOUNTING II                Malouf K                      
10005 ACNT 1311 60 INTRO COMPUTERIZE AC   221   Malouf K     T      2:00- 3:15


Art

  
10006 ARTS 1301 80 FINE ART APPRECIATION        Dubuisson Z                   


Biology

   
10011 BIOL 1322 80 NUTRITION I                  McClure M                      
10015 BIOL 1309 80 BIO NON-MAJORS II            McClure M                     
**Lab offered face-to-face in class**
10016 BIOL 1109 21 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    M      1:00- 3:00 
10017 BIOL 1109 22 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    M      6:00- 8:00*
10018 BIOL 1109 23 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    W      1:00- 3:00 
10024 BIOL 2301 80 ANAT & PHYS I                Song N                         
**Lab offered face-to-face in class**
10025 BIOL 2101 21 Laboratory        AC   201   Barker C     M      1:00- 3:00
10026 BIOL 2101 22 Laboratory        AC   201   McClure M    T      9:00-11:00 
10027 BIOL 2101 23 Laboratory        AC   201   Vandevender  T      7:30- 9:30*
10028 BIOL 2101 24 Laboratory        AC   201   Sanford J    W      1:00- 3:00 
10029 BIOL 2101 25 Laboratory        AC   201   Barker C     R      1:00- 3:00 
10030 BIOL 2101 26 Laboratory        AC   201   Vandervender R      7:30- 9:30*
10475 BIOL 2101 80 Laboratory                   Sanford J                      
10036 BIOL 2302 80 ANAT & PHYS II               Song N                         
**Lab offered face-to-face in class**
10037 BIOL 2102 21 Laboratory        AC   214   Sanford J    M      7:30- 9:30*
10038 BIOL 2102 22 Laboratory        AC   214   Barker C     T      1:00- 3:00 
10039 BIOL 2102 23 Laboratory        AC   214   Barker C     W      1:00- 3:00 
10040 BIOL 2102 24 Laboratory        AC   214   Sanford J    W      7:30- 9:30*
10047 BIOL 2102 25 Laboratory        AC   214   Song N       R      9:00-11:00 
10042 BIOL 2102 26 Laboratory        AC   214   Song N       R      1:00- 3:00 
10043 BIOL 2102 80 Laboratory                   Sanford J                     
10047 BIOL 2420 60 INTRO TO MICRO               Keeney H                       
**Lab offered face-to-face in class**
10048 BIOL 2420 61 INTRO TO MICRO               Song N                         
**Lab offered face-to-face in class**
10049 BIOL 2420 21 Laboratory        AC   220   Song N       M     12:30- 2:30 
10050 BIOL 2420 22 Laboratory        AC   220   Song N       T     12:30- 2:30 
10051 BIOL 2420 23 Laboratory        AC   220   Gaspard C    T      6:00- 8:00*
10052 BIOL 2420 24 Laboratory        AC   220   Song N       W     12:30- 2:30 
10053 BIOL 2420 25 Laboratory        AC   220   Keeney H     R     11:30- 1:30


Business Management

  
1st 8 WEEK SESSION
10058 BUSI 1301 80 BUSINESS PRINCIPLE           Busby L                      
10056 BUSG 2309 80 SMALL BUSINESS               Busby L                      
10061 MRKG 1311 80 PRIN OF MARKETING            Busby L                      

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
10060 BUSI 1307 80 PERSONAL FINANCE             Busby L                           
10537 BMGT 2341 80 STRAT MANAGEMENT             Busby L                        
10476 BUSI 2304 80 BUSINESS WRITING             STAFF


College Prep Math

   
10466 DMTH 0300 80 PRE-ALGEBRA                  Kim J                           
10074 DMTH 0301 80 INTRO TO ALGEBRA             STAFF                          

***NCBM 0101 is designed for students currently registered 
in DMTH 0301. Individualized and group settings provide 
additional practice and explanation. Students must be enrolled 
in a section of DMTH 0301 simultaneously with NCBM 0101.

10083 NCBM 0101 80 Laboratory                   Moore A
10084 NCBM 0101 81 Laboratory                   Moore A
10460 NCBM 0101 82 Laboratory                   Moore A
10089 DMTH 0302 80 INTERM ALBEBRA               STAFF                          

***NCBM 0102 is designed for students currently registered 
in DMTH 0302. Individualized and group settings provide 
additional practice and explanation. Students must be enrolled 
in a section of DMTH 0302 simultaneously with  NCBM 0102.
10098 NCBM 0102 80 Laboratory                   Moore A                           
10099 NCBM 0102 81 Laboratory                   Moore A


College Prep Integrated Reading/Writing

   
10101 DIRW 0400 60 READING/WRITING   SHA  102   Smith S      M      5:00- 6:45*


Computer Science

   
10105 COSC 1301 60 INTRO COMPUTING   AC   217   Bryant C     M      8:00- 9:15 
10489 COSC 1301 61 INTRO COMPUTING   AC   217   Bryant C     M     12:30- 1:45 
10106 COSC 1301 80 INTRO COMPUTING              Bryant C                      
10107 COSC 1301 81 INTRO COMPUTING              Bryant C                      
10108 COSC 1337 60 PROGRAMMING II    AC   217   Bryant C     M      2:00- 3:15
10110 IMED 1316 80 WEB DESIGN I                 Bryant C                       
10538 ITCC 1340 60 ROUTING & SWITCH  AC   233   Dotson D     TR     9:30-10:45 
10490 ITDF 1300 60 INTRO DIG FORENSI AC   233   Johnson D    TR    11:00-12:15 
10112 ITNW 1354 60 IMP MAINT SERVERS AC   233   Dotson D     M     12:30- 1:45 
10114 ITSE 1345 60 INTRO ORACLE SQL  AC   233   Dotson D     M     11:00-12:15 
10115 ITSW 1304 80 INTRO SPREADSHEET            STAFF                          
10116 ITSE 1359 60 INTRO SCRIPT LAN  AC   217   Bryant C     M      9:30-10:45 


Criminal Justice

10118 CRIJ 1301 80 INTRO CRIJ                   Runnels S            
10120 CRIJ 1310 80 FUND CRIMINAL LAW            Runnels S


Dental Assisting

10124 DNTA 1241 60 DENTAL LABORATORY AHB        Colley C  
**Lab offered face-to-face in class**
10125 DNTA 1241 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     F     12:30- 2:30
10126 DNTA 1241 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   DeMontmollin F     12:30- 2:30
10127 DNTA 1245 60 PREVENTIVE DENTIS AHB        Baker C   
**Lab offered face-to-face in class**
10128 DNTA 1245 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Baker C      T	  3:00- 5:00
10129 DNTA 1245 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   DeMontmollin T	  3:00- 5:00


Drama

10150 DRAM 1310 80 INTRO TO THEATER             Rathbun D


Economics

1st 8 WEEK SESSION
10157 ECON 2302 80 PRIN ECON (MICRO)            Bryant J                    

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
10152 ECON 2301 80 PRIN ECON (MACRO)            Bryant J


Education

  
10161 EDUC 1300 80 LEARNING FRAMEWORK           Simar G                       
10164 EDUC 2301 80 INTRO SPECIAL POP            Crockett S


English

   
1st 8 WEEK SESSION
10183 ENGL 1301 81 COMPOSITION I                Smith A                        

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
10535 ENGL 1302 88 COMPOSITION II               Smith A                       

16 WEEK SESSION
10182 ENGL 1301 80 COMPOSITION I                Lumpkin B                     
10190 ENGL 1302 80 COMPOSITION II               STAFF                          
10204 ENGL 2326 80 AMERICAN LIT                 Smith A                        
10207 ENGL 2341 80 FORMS OF LIT                 Whitehead G


Geology

  
10539 GEOL 1303 80 PHYSICAL GEOLOG              Stelly K
10540 GEOL 1103 80 Laboratory Stelly K
10210 GEOL 1304 80 HISTORICAL GEOLOG Stelly K 10211 GEOL 1104 80 Laboratory Stelly K


Government

1st 8 WEEK SESSION
10215 GOVT 2305 80 FEDERAL GOVT                 Lindsey R               

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
10220 GOVT 2306 80 TEXAS GOVT                   Lindsey R               

16 WEEK SESSION
10216 GOVT 2305 81 FEDERAL GOVT                 Lindsey R                     
10445 GOVT 2306 81 TEXAS GOVT                   Lindsey R


History

1st 8 WEEK SESSION
10225 HIST 1301 81 US HIST I                    Little M                      

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
10231 HIST 1302 81 US HIST II                   Little M                      

16 WEEK SESSION
10224 HIST 1301 80 US HIST I                    Kibbe T                       
10230 HIST 1302 80 US HIST II                   Owens E 	                   
10236 HIST 2322 80 WORLD CIV II                 Owens E


Humanities

10238 HUMA 1315 80 UNDERSTAND ARTS              Turkel A


Mathematics

   
10244 MATH 1314 80 COLLEGE ALGEBRA              Scarborough                    
10246 MATH 1314 82 COLLEGE ALGEBRA              Scarborough                    
10251 MATH 1332 60 MATH FOR LIBERAL  SHA  211   Sams C       T      5:00- 6:15*
10461 MATH 1342 60 STATISTICS        SHA  210   Sams S       R      5:00- 6:15*
10253 MATH 1342 80 STATISTICS                   Jureidini E


Pharmacy Technology

1st 8 WEEK SESSION
10501 PHRA 1301 80 INTRO TO PHARMACY            Nguyen L                     
10260 PHRA 1304 80 PHARMACOTHERAPY              Nguyen L                     
10502 PHRA 1305 80 DRUG CLASSIFICATI            Nguyen L                     
10261 PHRA 1309 60 PHARMACY MATH I   AHB  103   Nguyen T                     
10262 PHRA 1309 21 Laboratory        AHB  103   Nguyen T     MW     3:00- 5:00 
10503 PHRA 1313 60 COMMUNITY PHARM   AHB  210   Celestine T                    
10504 PHRA 1313 21 Laboratory        AHB  210   Celestine T  MTWR  10:00-12:00 
10263 PHRA 1349 60 INSTITUTIONAL PH  AHB  103   Nguyen T                       
10264 PHRA 1349 21 Laboratory        AHB  103   Nguyen T     MTWR  10:00-12:00 
10265 PHRA 1445 60 INTRAV ADMIX STER AHB  103   Nguyen T                       
10266 PHRA 1445 21 Laboratory        AHB  103   Nguyen T     MTWR   1:00- 2:50 

16 WEEK SESSION
10507 PHRA 1301 81 INTRO TO PHARMACY            Nguyen L                       
10508 PHRA 1304 81 PHARMACOTHERAPY              Nguyen L                       
10509 PHRA 1305 81 DRUG CLASSIFICATION          Nguyen L


Philosophy

 
10268 PHIL 1301 80 INTRO PHILOSOPHY             Lindley N

Process Technology

   
10282 EPCT 1341 80 INDUSTRIAL HYGIEN            Ramsey H
10290 PTAC 1302 80 INTRO TO PROCESS             Burns E
10293 PTAC 1408 80 SAFETY/HEALTH/ENV            Burns E


Psychology

 
2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
10313 PSYC 1200 60 LrnFramNURSEonly  NCB  206   McGee L      R      12:00- 3:00 
10314 PSYC 1200 61 LrnFramNURSEonly  NCB  206   McGee L      R      12:00- 3:00 

16 WEEK SESSION
10320 PSYC 2301 80 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY             Hodges L                        
10327 PSYC 2314 80 LIFESPAN GROWTH              Ewer A  				 
10328 PSYC 2314 81 LIFESPAN GROWTH              Wilson T

Registered Nursing

1st WEEK SESSION
10355 RNSG 1327 60 TRANSITION        NCB  106   Lumpkin D    W       8:00- 4:00  
10356 RNSG 1327 80 TRANSITION                   Lemons J                        

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
10313 PSYC 1200 60 LrnFramNURSEonly  NCB  206   McGee L      R      12:00- 3:00 
10314 PSYC 1200 61 LrnFramNURSEonly  NCB  206   McGee L      R      12:00- 3:00 
10363 RNSG 2514 60 CRITICAL CARE     NCB  106   Trotter J    W      8:00- 4:00  
10364 RNSG 2514 80 CRITICAL CARE                Lemons J                        

16 WEEK SESSION
10348 RNSG 1300 60 HEALTH ASSESSMENT NCB  205   Lumpkin D    W       9:00-11:00 
10349 RNSG 1300 61 HEALTH ASSESSMENT NCB  205   Lumpkin D    W       1:00- 3:00 
10350 RNSG 1300 80 HEALTH ASSESSMENT            Lumpkin D                       
10352 RNSG 1311 60 PATHOPHYSIOLOGY   NCB  206   Lemons J     W       9:00-12:00 
10519 RNSG 1311 61 PATHOPHYSIOLOGY   NCB  206   Lemons J     W       1:00- 4:00 
10353 RNSG 1311 80 PATHOPHYSIOLOGY              Smith K


Sociology

   
10331 SOCI 1301 80 INTRO SOCIOLOGY              Ewer A


Speech

   
10336 SPCH 1311 80 INTRO TO SPEECH              Doss K                         
10342 SPCH 1315 80 PUBLIC SPEAKING              Doss K                         
10343 SPCH 1315 81 PUBLIC SPEAKING              Doss K                         
10347 SPCH 2341 60 ORAL INTERPRETATION          Doss K