OU Login

Spring 2020 Evening/Night Classes


Biology

   
10473 BIOL 1322 04 NUTRITION I       AC   XXX   McClure M    T      6:00- 8:45*
10017 BIOL 1109 22 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    M      6:00- 8:00*
10023 BIOL 2301 05 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   226   Vandevender  TR     6:00- 7:15*
10027 BIOL 2101 23 Laboratory        AC   201   Vandevender  T      7:30- 9:30*
10030 BIOL 2101 26 Laboratory        AC   201   Vandervender R      7:30- 9:30*
10034 BIOL 2302 03 ANAT & PHYS II    NCB  206   Sanford J    MW     6:00- 7:15*
10037 BIOL 2102 21 Laboratory        AC   214   Sanford J    M      7:30- 9:30*
10040 BIOL 2102 24 Laboratory        AC   214   Sanford J    W      7:30- 9:30*
10051 BIOL 2420 23 Laboratory        AC   220   Gaspard C    T      6:00- 8:00*


College Prep Math

16 WEEK SESSION
10072 DMTH 0301 03 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  103   Sethna B     MW     5:00- 6:15*

***NCBM 0101 is designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0301. 
Individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. 
Students must be enrolled in a section of DMTH 0301 simultaneously with NCBM 0101.

10079 NCBM 0101 25 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      M      6:30- 7:30*
10080 NCBM 0101 26 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      W      6:30- 7:30*
10086 DMTH 0302 02 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  210   Sethna B     MW     6:30- 7:45*

***NCBM 0102 is designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0302. 
Individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. 
Students must be enrolled in a section of DMTH 0302 simultaneously with NCBM 0102.

10092 NCBM 0102 23 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      M      5:00- 6:00*
10093 NCBM 0102 24 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      W      5:00- 6:00*


College Prep Integrated Reading/Writing

   
10101 DIRW 0400 60 READING/WRITING   SHA  102   Smith S      M      5:00- 6:45*
**HYBRID CLASS**


Emergency Medical Services

  
10169 EMSP 1438 01 Advanced EMT      AHB  126   Land R       TR     5:00- 7:00*
10170 EMSP 1438 21 Laboratory        AHB  107   Land R       TR     7:01- 9:00*
10171 EMSP 1501 01 EMERGENCY MED TEC AHB  126   Land R       MW     5:00- 7:00*
10172 EMSP 1501 21 Laboratory        AHB  107   Vincent C    MW     7:01- 9:00*


English

   
10494 ENGL 1302 50 COMPOSITION II    VHS  416   Sanderson E  T      6:00- 8:45*


History

   
10497 HIST 1302 50 US HIST II		VHS 418	Smith J      M 	  6:00- 8:45*


Instrumentation

   
10513 CETT 1405 02 AC CIRCUITS       WB   101   Ferrell D    MW     6:30- 9:15*
10514 CETT 1441 01 SLD STATE CIRCUIT WB   101   Stewts C     TR     4:45- 6:50*
10515 CPMT 2302 01 CPMT COMPUTER     WB   134   Kirk C       TR     5:00- 6:15*
10285 INCR 1442 01 PROCESS CONTROL   WB   134   Kirk C       TR     6:30- 9:15*
10287 INTC 1301 02 PRIN OF IND MEAS  WB   101   Stewts C     MW     5:00- 6:15*
10310 RBTC 1401 01 PROG CONTROLLERS  WB   101   Stewts C     TR     7:00- 9:45*


Mathematics

   
10525 MATH 1314 05 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  211   Sams C       TR     6:30- 7:45*
10251 MATH 1332 60 MATH FOR LIBERAL  SHA  211   Sams C       T      5:00- 6:15*
**HYBRID CLASS**
10461 MATH 1342 60 STATISTICS        SHA  210   Sams S       R      5:00- 6:15*
**HYBRID CLASS**


Music

   
10256 MUSI 1181 01 SECONDARY PIANO              Holmes B     M      5:00- 5:30*
At the first class meeting, students and instructors will set the individual lesson 
schedule for the semester.             
10257 MUSI 1183 01 VOICE                        Holmes B     M      5:30- 6:00*
At the first class meeting, students and instructors will set the Individual lesson 
schedule for the semester.
10258 MUSI 1306 01 MUSIC APPRECATION AC   115   Ball D       T      6:00- 8:45*


Physical Education

   
10575 PHED 1304 02 HEALTH I          AC   119   Thomas D     T      6:00- 8:45*


Process Technology

      
10280 CTEC 2445 01 UNIT OPERATIONS   IND  100   Reeder M     TR     4:10- 6:40*
10289 PTAC 1302 02 INTRO TO PROCESS  WB   102   Dimas J      MW     5:00- 6:15* 
10291 PTAC 1408 01 SAFETY/HEALTH/ENV WB   133   Ramsey H     MW     6:45- 8:25* 
10296 PTAC 1410 03 PROCESS TECH I    WB   102   Geis E       TR     6:30- 8:25* 
10517 PTAC 1432 04 INSTRUMENTATION I WB   133   Crochett M   MW     6:45- 8:50*
10301 PTAC 2314 02 PRIN OF QUALITY   WB   115   Geis E       MW     5:00- 6:15*
10302 PTAC 2420 01 PROCESS TECH II   IND  104   McKinney B   TR     6:30- 9:15*
10305 PTAC 2438 02 PROCESS TECH III  WB   133   Thornborough TR     6:45- 9:15*
10308 PTAC 2446 02 TROUBLESHOOTING   IND  100   McKinney B   MW     6:45- 9:15*


Psychology

   
10306 PSYC 2301 02 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY  AC   126   STAFF        T      6:00- 8:45*


Sociology

   
10518 SOCI 1301 02 INTRO SOCIOLOGY   AC   119   Henderson A  T      6:00- 8:45*


Speech

10341 SPCH 1315 50 PUBLIC SPEAKING   VHS  411   Rathbun D    R      6:00- 8:45*
10344 SPCH 1318 01 INTERPERSONAL COM AC   112   Rathbun D    T      6:00- 8:45*


Vocational Nursing

   
10369 VNSG 1160 03 CLINICAL I        HCF  111   STAFF        R      3:30- 7:30*
                                     NCB  108   STAFF        R      3:30- 7:30*   
10371 VNSG 1160 05 CLINICAL I        HCF  111   STAFF        R      3:30- 7:30* 
                                     NCB  108   STAFF        R      3:30- 7:30*   
10379 VNSG 1227 03 MEDICATION ADMIN  NCB  107   STAFF        R      3:30- 4:30*    
10384 VNSG 1227 25 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        R      4:31- 6:30*
10387 VNSG 1323 03 BASIC NURSING     NCB  108   STAFF        T      3:30- 5:30*
10393 VNSG 1323 24 Laboratory        NCB  108   STAFF        T      5:31- 7:30*
10396 VNSG 1323 27 Laboratory        NCB  108   STAFF        T      5:31- 7:30*
10409 VNSG 1402 26 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        W      5:31- 6:30*
                                     NCB  107   STAFF        WR     6:31- 9:30*
10410 VNSG 1402 27 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        WR     6:31- 9:30*
                                     NCB  107   STAFF        W      5:31- 6:30*