OU Login

Spring 2020 Day Classes

 


Accounting

   
10001 ACCT 2301 01 ACCOUNTING I      AC   134   Malouf K     MW    12:30- 1:45
10003 ACCT 2302 01 ACCOUNTING II     AC   134   Malouf K     TR    11:00-12:15


Biology

   
10008 BIOL 1322 01 NUTRITION I       AHB  207   Barker C     MW    11:00-12:15
10009 BIOL 1322 02 NUTRITION I       AC   xxx   Barker C     MW     9:30-10:45
10010 BIOL 1322 03 NUTRITION I       AC   112   Barker C     TR     8:00- 9:15
10012 BIOL 1307 01 BIOLOGY MAJORS II AC   135   McClure M    TR    11:00-12:15 
10013 BIOL 1107 21 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    T      1:00- 3:00
10474 BIOL 1107 22 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    R      1:00- 3:00
10014 BIOL 1309 01 BIO NON-MAJORS II AC   135   McClure M    MW    11:00-12:15
10016 BIOL 1109 21 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    M      1:00- 3:00 
10018 BIOL 1109 23 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    W      1:00- 3:00 
10019 BIOL 2301 01 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   226   Sanford J    MW    11:00-12:15 
10020 BIOL 2301 02 ANAT & PHYS I     AHB  207   Barker C     TR     9:30-10:45 
10021 BIOL 2301 03 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   226   Sanford J    TR    11:00-12:15 
10022 BIOL 2301 04 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   127   Sanford J    MW     9:30-10:45
10025 BIOL 2101 21 Laboratory        AC   201   Barker C     M      1:00- 3:00
10026 BIOL 2101 22 Laboratory        AC   201   McClure M    T      9:00-11:00 
10028 BIOL 2101 24 Laboratory        AC   201   Sanford J    W      1:00- 3:00 
10029 BIOL 2101 25 Laboratory        AC   201   Barker C     R      1:00- 3:00 
10032 BIOL 2302 01 ANAT & PHYS II    AC   126   Song N       MW     9:30-10:45
10033 BIOL 2302 02 ANAT & PHYS II    AC   226   Sanford J    TR     8:00- 9:15
10035 BIOL 2302 04 ANAT & PHYS II    AC   126   Barker C     TR    11:00-12:15
10038 BIOL 2102 22 Laboratory        AC   214   Barker C     T      1:00- 3:00 
10039 BIOL 2102 23 Laboratory        AC   214   Barker C     W      1:00- 3:00 
10047 BIOL 2102 25 Laboratory        AC   214   Song N       R      9:00-11:00 
10042 BIOL 2102 26 Laboratory        AC   214   Song N       R      1:00- 3:00 
10046 BIOL 2420 01 INTRO TO MICRO    AC   226   Song N       TR    11:00-12:15
10049 BIOL 2420 21 Laboratory        AC   220   Song N       M     12:30- 2:30 
10050 BIOL 2420 22 Laboratory        AC   220   Song N       T     12:30- 2:30 
10052 BIOL 2420 24 Laboratory        AC   220   Song N       W     12:30- 2:30 
10053 BIOL 2420 25 Laboratory        AC   220   Keeney H     R     11:30- 1:30 


Business/Management

10057 BUSI 1301 01 BUSINESS PRINCIPL AC  134    Malouf K     MW     9:30-10:45   
10059 BUSI 1307 01 PERSONAL FINANCE  AC  134    Busby L      MW    11:00-12:15


Chemistry

   
10062 CHEM 1306 01 INTRO CHEM I      AC   224   Lundquist G  TR    10:30-11:45 
10063 CHEM 1106 21 Laboratory        AC   224   Lundquist G  T     12:00- 2:00 
10065 CHEM 1312 01 GENERAL CHEM II   AC   226   Marshall D   MW     9:30-10:45 
10066 CHEM 1112 21 Laboratory        AC   224   Marshall D   W     12:30- 2:30


College Prep Math

   
1st 8 WEEK SESSION
10480 DMTH 0300 03 PRE-ALGEBRA       SHA  xxx   STAFF        MTWR  11:00-12:15
10486 DMTH 0302 06 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  xxx   STAFF        MTWR   8:00- 9:15 

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
10479 DMTH 0301 07 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  xxx   STAFF        MTWR  11:00-12:15

16 WEEK SESSION
10068 DMTH 0300 01 PRE-ALGEBRA       SHA  103   Kim J        MW     8:00- 9:15
10069 DMTH 0300 02 PRE-ALGEBRA       SHA  103   Scarborough  TR     9:30-10:45 

10070 DMTH 0301 01 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  211   Peveto B     MW     8:00- 9:15
10071 DMTH 0301 02 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  103   Peveto B     MW    11:00-12:15 
10073 DMTH 0301 04 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  103   Scarborough  TR    11:00-12:15 
10477 DMTH 0301 05 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  103   Kim J        TR    12:30- 1:45 
10478 DMTH 0301 06 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  103   STAFF        MW     2:00- 3:15 

***NCBM 0101 is designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0301. 
Individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. 
Students must be enrolled in a section of DMTH 0301 simultaneously with NCBM 0101.

10075 NCBM 0101 21 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      M      9:30-10:30 
10076 NCBM 0101 22 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      W      9:30-10:30 
10077 NCBM 0101 23 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      M     12:30- 1:30 
10078 NCBM 0101 24 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      W     12:30- 1:30 
10081 NCBM 0101 27 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      M      3:30- 4:30 
10082 NCBM 0101 28 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      W     12:45- 1:45 
10481 NCBM 0101 29 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      T     12:30- 1:30 
10482 NCBM 0101 30 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      R     12:30- 1:30
10483 NCBM 0101 31 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      T      2:00- 3:00 
10484 NCBM 0101 32 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      R      2:00- 3:00 
10084 NCBM 0101 81 Laboratory                   Moore A
10085 DMTH 0302 01 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  103   Scarbough    MW    12:30- 1:45 
10087 DMTH 0302 03 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  210   Kim J        TR     8:00- 9:15 
10088 DMTH 0302 04 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  210   Jureidini E  TR     9:30-10:45 
10485 DMTH 0302 05 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  210   Sams C       TR     2:00- 3:15 

***NCBM 0102 is designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0302. 
Individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. 
Students must be enrolled in a section of DMTH 0302 simultaneously with NCBM 0102.

10090 NCBM 0102 21 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      M     11:15-12:15 
10091 NCBM 0102 22 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      W     12:30- 1:30 
10094 NCBM 0102 25 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      T      9:30-10:30 
10095 NCBM 0102 26 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      R      9:30-10:30 
10096 NCBM 0102 27 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      T     11:00-12:00 
10097 NCBM 0102 28 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      R     11:00-12:00
10487 NCBM 0102 29 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      T      3:30- 4:30 
10488 NCBM 0102 30 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      R     12:45- 1:45


College Prep Integrated Reading/Writing

      
10100 DIRW 0400 01 READING/WRITING   SHA  102   Smith S      TR    12:30- 2:15 
10102 DRDG 0300 01 DEV/READING       SHA  101   Babcock D    MW    12:30- 1:45 
**This class is a co-requisite for only those developmental students who have 
passed the writing portion of the TSI Test and who are also enrolled in an 
ENGL 1031 Composition class**


Computer Science

   
10103 COSC 1301 01 INTRO COMPUTING   AC   217   Dotson D     TR    11:00-12:15 
10104 COSC 1301 02 INTRO COMPUTING   AC   217   Dotson D     TR    12:30- 1:45 
10113 ITSC 2387 01 INTERNSHIP ITSS              Dotson D    


Criminal Justice

   
10117 CJCR 1381 01 COOP IN CRIMINAL             Hargrave J   
10119 CRIJ 1307 01 CRIME IN AMERICA  AC   115   Runnels S    MW     9:30-10:45
10121 CRIJ 2313 01 CORRECTIONAL SYST AC   115   Runnels S    TR     9:30-10:45 
10122 CRIJ 2323 01 LEGAL ASPECTS     AC   115   Runnels S    TR    11:00-12:15
10123 CRIJ 2328 01 POLICE SYSTEMS    AC   115   Runnels S    MW    11:00-12:15 


Dental Assisting

   
10125 DNTA 1241 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     F     12:30- 2:30
10126 DNTA 1241 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   DeMontmollin F     12:30- 2:30
10128 DNTA 1245 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Baker C      T      3:00- 5:00
10129 DNTA 1245 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   DeMontmollin T      3:00- 5:00
10130 DNTA 1249 01 DENTAL TECHNIQUES AHB  206   Baker C      R     10:00-11:00   
10131 DNTA 1249 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Baker C      R     11:00- 1:00   
10132 DNTA 1249 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     R     11:00- 1:00   
10133 DNTA 1249 23 Laboratory        AHB  209   Baker C      R      1:00- 3:00
10134 DNTA 1249 24 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     R      1:00- 3:00
10135 DNTA 1251 01 DENTAL OFFICE MAN AHB  125   DeMontmollin F      9:00-10:00   
10136 DNTA 1251 21 Laboratory        AHB  125   DeMontmollin F     10:00-12:00
10491 DNTA 1251 22 Laboratory        AHB  125   Colley C     F     10:00-12:00
10137 DNTA 1305 01 DENTAL RAD TECH   AHB  206   Baker C      T      9:00-11:00   
10138 DNTA 1305 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Baker C      T     11:00- 1:00   
10139 DNTA 1305 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   DeMontmollin T     11:00- 1:00   
10140 DNTA 1311 01 DENTAL SCIENCE    AHB  206   DeMontmollin R      9:00-11:00   
10141 DNTA 1311 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   DeMontmollin R     12:00- 2:00   
10142 DNTA 1315 01 CHAIRSIDE ASSISTI AHB  206   Colley C     M      9:00-11:00   
10143 DNTA 1315 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     M     12:00- 2:00   
10144 DNTA 1353 01 DENTAL ASSISTING  AHB  206   Colley C     T      11:00-1:00   
10145 DNTA 1353 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     T       1:00-3:00
10146 DNTA 1353 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   DeMontmollin T       1:00-3:00
10147 DNTA 1401 01 DENTAL MATERIALS  AHB  206   Colley C     W      9:00-12:00   
10148 DNTA 1401 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     W      1:00- 3:00   
10165 DNTA 1660 01 CLINICAL I DENTAL HCF  111   Baker C      MW     8:30- 5:00 


Drama

   
10149 DRAM 1310 01 INTRO TO THEATER  AC   112   Rathbun D    MW    11:00-12:15 


Economics

  
10151 ECON 2301 01 PRIN ECON (MACRO) AC   134   Bryant J     TR    12:30- 1:45  
10156 ECON 2302 01 PRIN ECON (MICRO) AC   134   Bryant J     TR     9:30-10:45


Education

  
10158 EDUC 1300 01 LEARNING FRAMEWO  AC   135   Melton D     MW     9:30-10:45 
10159 EDUC 1300 02 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  101   Babcock D    MW    11:00-12:15
      (LVN Only)
10160 EDUC 1300 03 LEARNING FRAMEWO  AC   135   Moreau D     TR     9:30-10:45
10492 EDUC 1300 04 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  101   Melton D     TR    11:00-12:15 
10493 EDUC 1300 05 LEARNING FRAMEWO  xxx  xxx   Melton D     TR     2:00- 3:15
10162 EDUC 1301 01 INTRO TO TEACHING SHA  101   Babcock D    TR    12:30- 1:45
10163 EDUC 2301 01 INTRO SPECIAL POP SHA  101   Babcock D    TR     9:30-10:45


English

   
10176 ENGL 1301 01 COMPOSITION I     AC   124   Lumpkin B    MW    11:00-12:15
10177 ENGL 1301 02 COMPOSITION I     AC   119   Smith A      MW    12:30- 1:45
10178 ENGL 1301 03 COMPOSITION I     AC   119   Turkel A     TR    11:00-12:15
10179 ENGL 1301 04 COMPOSITION I     AC   135   STAFF        TR     8:00- 9:15 
10180 ENGL 1301 05 COMPOSITION I     xxx  xxx   STAFF        TR     2:00- 3:15
10184 ENGL 1302 01 COMPOSITION II    AC   127   Lumpkin B    TR     8:00- 9:15
10185 ENGL 1302 02 COMPOSITION II    AHB  126   Smith A      MW    11:00-12:15
10186 ENGL 1302 03 COMPOSITION II    AC   115   Lumpkin B    TR    12:30- 1:45
10187 ENGL 1302 04 COMPOSITION II    AC   119   Lumpkin B    TR     9:30-10:45 
10188 ENGL 1302 05 COMPOSITION II    xxx  xxx   Dando C      MW     2:00- 3:15 
10189 ENGL 1302 06 COMPOSITION II    xxx  xxx   Dando C      MW    12:30- 1:45 
10202 ENGL 2326 01 AMERICAN LIT      AC   115   Smith A      TR     8:00- 9:15


Government

   
10212 GOVT 2305 01 FEDERAL GOVT      AC   127   Lindsey R    MW    11:00-12:15
10213 GOVT 2305 02 FEDERAL GOVT      AC   126   Lindsey R    TR     9:30-10:45                                         
10218 GOVT 2306 01 TEXAS GOVT        SHA  210   Lindsey R    TR    11:00-12:15
10219 GOVT 2306 02 TEXAS GOVT        AC   115   STAFF        MW    12:30- 1:45 


History

   
10221 HIST 1301 01 US HIST I        AC  124     Peebles R    MW     9:30-10:45
10222 HIST 1301 02 US HIST I        AC  124     Owens E      TR    12:30- 1:45
10223 HIST 1301 03 US HIST I        AC  124     Smith J      TR     2:00- 3:15
10226 HIST 1302 01 US HIST II       AC  124     Owens E      MW     8:00- 9:15
10227 HIST 1302 02 US HIST II       AC  124     Owens E      MW    11:00-12:15
10228 HIST 1302 03 US HIST II       AC  124     Peebles R    TR     8:00- 9:15
10229 HIST 1302 04 US HIST II       AC  124     Owens E      TR    11:00-12:15 


Humanities

   
10237 HUMA 1315 01 UNDERSTAND ARTS   AC   119   Turkel A     MW    11:00-12:15


Instrumentation

   
10512 CETT 1405 01 AC CIRCUITS       WB   101   Stewts C     TR     2:00- 4:45
10286 INTC 1301 01 PRIN OF IND MEAS  WB   101   Stewts C     MW     3:00- 4:15
10516 INTC 2480 01 INTERNSHIP INSTRUMENT        Stewts C
**INTERNSHIP REQUIRES THE STUDENT TO HAVE EMPLOYMENT AS AN INSTRUMENT TECH OR 
EQUIVALENT AT A LOCAL/REGIONAL INDUSTRIAL FACILITY**

Maritime

   
10526 NAUT 1372 01 SEAMANSHIP I      WEB  104   Horner C     T      2:00- 5:00
10527 NAUT 1372 21 Laboratory        WEB  102   Horner C     R      4:00- 5:00
10528 NAUT 1374 01 BASIC SAFETY/SURV WEB  104   Horner C     T      8:00-10:00
10529 NAUT 1374 21 Laboratory        WEB  102   Horner C     R      8:00-10:00
10530 NAUT 1471 01 INTRO SHIPS/SHIPP WEB  104   Horner C     R     10:00-12:00
10531 NAUT 1471 21 Laboratory        WEB  102   Horner C     R      1:00- 3:00
10532 NAUT 2274 01 BASIC STABILITY   WEB  104   Horner C     T     10:00-12:00
10533 NAUT 2274 21 Laboratory        WEB  102   Horner C     T      1:00- 2:00


Mathematics

   
10240 MATH 1314 01 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  103   STAFF        MW     9:30-10:45 
10241 MATH 1314 02 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  211   Kim J        MW    12:30- 1:45 
10242 MATH 1314 03 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  211   Kim J        TR    11:00-12:15 
10243 MATH 1314 04 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  211   Scarborough  TR     2:00- 3:15 
10250 MATH 1332 01 MATH FOR LIBERAL  SHA  211   Scarborough  MW    11:00-12:15 
10252 MATH 1342 01 STATISTICS        SHA  210   Jureidini E  MW    11:00-12:15 
10254 MATH 1350 01 FUND OF MATH I    SHA  211   Jureidini E  TR    12:30- 1:45 
10500 MATH 2413 01 CALCULUS          SHA  211   Jureidini E  MW     8:00- 9:15
                                     SHA  211   Jureidini E  F      8:00- 8:50


Pharmacy Technology

   
2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
10505 PHRA 2260 01 CLINICAL PHARM I  HCF  111   Celestine T  MW     8:30- 5:00 
                                     AHB  210   Celestine T  MW     8:30- 5:00  
10506 PHRA 2260 02 CLINICAL PHARM I  HCF  111   Celestine T  TR     8:30- 5:00 
                                     AHB  210   Celestine T  TR     8:30- 5:00  
10267 PHRA 2361 01 CLINICAL PHARM II HCF  111   Nguyen T     MTW    7:00- 3:30 
                                     AHB  210   Nguyen T     MTW    7:00- 3:30


Philosophy

   
10510 PHIL 1301 01 INTRO PHILOSOPHY  xxx  xxx   Lindley N    MW    11:00-12:15


Phlebotomy

   
10269 PLAB 1160 01 CLINICAL          AC   220  Gaspard C    F       7:30-10:30 
                                     HCF  111  Gaspard C    F       7:30-10:30
10270 PLAB 1223 01 PHLEBOTOMY        AC   220  Gaspard C    MW      7:30- 8:30 
10271 PLAB 1223 21 Laboratory        AC   220  Gaspard C    MW      8:30-10:30 

Physical Education

   
10272 PHED 1164 01 INTRO PHYS FITNE  SC   129   Thomas D     M      9:30-10:30
10273 PHED 1164 02 INTRO PHYS FITNE  SC   129   STAFF        W      9:30-10:30
10274 PHED 1304 01 HEALTH I          AHB  126   Thomas D     TR    11:00-12:15


Process Technology

   
10511 CTEC 2445 02 UNIT OPERATIONS   IND  104   Reeder M     S      9:00- 2:00
10281 CTEC 2480 01 CO-OP EDUCATION              Geis E
**REQUIRES STUDENT TO HAVE EMPLOYMENT AS A PROCESS OPERATOR OR OPERATOR TRAINEE**
10283 EPCT 1349 01 ENVIRONMENTAL     WB   115   Ramsey H     MW     3:15- 4:30
10284 EPCT 2489 01 INTERNSHIP EPCT              Geis E
**REQUIRES STUDENT TO HAVE EMPLOYMENT IN A SAFETY, HEALTH, OR ENVIRONMENTAL 
RELATED FIELD**
10288 PTAC 1302 01 INTRO TO PROCESS  WB   102   Dimas J      TR     7:30- 9:10 
10292 PTAC 1408 02 SAFETY/HEALTH/ENV WB   133   Ramsey H     MW     7:30- 9:10  
10294 PTAC 1410 01 PROCESS TECH I    WB   102   Dimas J      MWF    7:50- 9:15
10295 PTAC 1410 02 PROCESS TECH I    WB   134   Thornborough MWF    8:00- 9:25  
10297 PTAC 1432 01 INSTRUMENTATION I WB   124   McKinney B   TR     7:15- 9:20
10298 PTAC 1432 02 INSTRUMENTATION I WB   134   Geis E       TR     8:00-10:05
10299 PTAC 1432 03 INSTRUMENTATION I WB   133   Reeder M     TR     1:30- 3:35
10300 PTAC 2314 01 PRIN OF QUALITY   WB   115   Geis E       MW     8:00- 9:15 
10303 PTAC 2420 02 PROCESS TECH II   IND  104   McKinney B   MWF    7:35- 9:10
10304 PTAC 2438 01 PROCESS TECH III  IND  100   Ferrell D    MWF    7:30- 9:05
10307 PTAC 2446 01 TROUBLESHOOTING   IND  100   Reeder M     TR     7:00- 9:30
10311 SCIT 1418 01 APPLIED PHYSICS   AC   224   Lundquist G  TR     2:30- 4:35
10312 SCIT 1494 01 SPEC TOPICS CHEM  AC   224   Lundquist G  TR     8:00-10:05


Psychology

10315 PSYC 2301 01 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY  AC   126   Moreau D     TR    11:00-12:15  
10307 PSYC 2301 03 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY  AC   226   Hodges L     TR     9:30-10:45  
10318 PSYC 2301 04 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY  AC   126   Hodges L     MW    11:00-12:15  
10319 PSYC 2301 05 INTRO PSYCHOLOGY  AC   127   Hodges L     TR    12:30- 1:45  
10323 PSYC 2314 01 LIFESPAN GROWTH   AC   126   Moreau D     MW    11:00-12:15 
10324 PSYC 2314 02 LIFESPAN GROWTH   AC   127   Hodges L     TR    11:00-12:15 
10325 PSYC 2314 03 LIFESPAN GROWTH   AC   135   Hodges L     MW     9:30-10:45 
10326 PSYC 2314 04 LIFESPAN GROWTH   AC   135   Hodges L     MW     2:00- 3:15
10547 PSYC 2314 05 LIFESPAN GROWTH AC 126 Moreau D MW 8:00- 9:15


Sociology

   
10329 SOCI 1301 01 INTRO SOCIOLOGY   AC   221   Henderson A  MW     9:30-10:45 
10330 SOCI 1301 03 INTRO SOCIOLOGY   AC   217   Henderson A  TR     2:00- 3:15 
10333 SOCI 1306 01 SOCIAL PROBLEMS   AC   221   Henderson A  MW    11:00-12:15 
10334 SOCI 2301 01 MARRIAGE/FAMILY   AC   221   Henderson A  TR    11:00-12:15 
10534 SOCI 2319 01 MINORITY STUDIES  AC   221   Henderson A  TR     9:30-10:45 


Speech

10335 SPCH 1311 01 INTRO TO SPEECH   AC   119   Doss K       TR     9:30-10:45 
10337 SPCH 1315 01 PUBLIC SPEAKING   AC   112   Rathbun D    MW    12:30- 1:45 
10338 SPCH 1315 02 PUBLIC SPEAKING   AC   112   Doss K       MW    11:00-12:15 
10339 SPCH 1315 03 PUBLIC SPEAKING   AC   112   Rathbun D    TR    12:30- 1:45 
10345 SPCH 1318 02 INTERPERSONAL COM AC   112   Doss K       MW     8:00- 9:15


Registered Nursing

   
10357 RNSG 2261 01 CLINICAL I        NCB  106   STAFF        MT      6:30- 6:30 
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MT      6:30- 6:30
10358 RNSG 2261 02 CLINICAL I        NCB  106   Trotter J    MT      6:30- 6:30 
                                     HCF  111   Trotter J    MT      6:30- 6:30  
10359 RNSG 2261 03 CLINICAL I        NCB  106   Smith W      MT      6:30- 6:30 
                                     HCF  111   Smith W      MT      6:30- 6:30   
10360 RNSG 2261 04 CLINICAL I        NCB  106   Tucker M     MT      6:30- 6:30 
                                     HCF  111   Tucker M     MT      6:30- 6:30  
10361 RNSG 2261 05 CLINICAL I        NCB  106   Lumpkin D    RF      6:30- 6:30 
                                     HCF  111   Lumpkin D    RF      6:30- 6:30  
10362 RNSG 2261 06 CLINICAL I        NCB  111   Lemons J     RF      6:30- 6:30 
                                     HCF  111   Lemons J     RF      6:30- 6:30  
10536 RNSG 2261 07 CLINICAL I        NCB  111   Trotter J    RF      6:30- 6:30 
                                     HCF  111   Trotter J    RF      6:30- 6:30


Vocational Nursing

   
10365 VNSG 1136 01 MENTAL HEALTH     NCB  211   STAFF        M      9:00-10:00 
10366 VNSG 1136 02 MENTAL HEALTH     NCB  107   STAFF        F      9:00-10:00 
10367 VNSG 1160 01 CLINICAL I        HCF  111   STAFF        W      8:00-12:00 
                                     NCB  108   STAFF        W      8:00-12:00    
10368 VNSG 1160 02 CLINICAL I        HCF  111   STAFF        R      8:00-12:00 
                                     NCB  108   STAFF        R      8:00-12:00    
10370 VNSG 1160 04 CLINICAL I        HCF  111   STAFF        F      8:00-12:00 
                                     NCB  108   STAFF        F      8:00-12:00    
10372 VNSG 1160 06 CLINICAL I        HCF  111   STAFF        W      8:00-12:00 
                                     NCB  108   STAFF        W      8:00-12:00    
10375 VNSG 1122 01 VOCATIONAL NURSIN NCB  211   STAFF        T     12:30- 1:30 
10376 VNSG 1122 02 VOCATIONAL NURSIN NCB  107   STAFF        R     12:30- 1:30 
10377 VNSG 1227 01 MEDICATION ADMIN  NCB  102   STAFF        W      8:00- 9:00 
10378 VNSG 1227 02 MEDICATION ADMIN  NCB  102   STAFF        W     12:00- 1:00 
10380 VNSG 1227 21 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        W      9:01-11:00 
10381 VNSG 1227 22 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        W      9:01-11:00 
10382 VNSG 1227 23 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        W      1:01- 3:00 
10383 VNSG 1227 24 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        W      1:01- 3:00 
10385 VNSG 1323 01 BASIC NURSING     NCB  108   STAFF        M      8:00-10:00 
10386 VNSG 1323 02 BASIC NURSING     NCB  108   STAFF        T      8:00-10:00 
10390 VNSG 1323 21 Laboratory        NCB  108   STAFF        M     10:01-12:00 
10391 VNSG 1323 22 Laboratory        NCB  108   STAFF        M     10:01-12:00 
10392 VNSG 1323 23 Laboratory        NCB  108   STAFF        T     10:01-12:00 
10397 VNSG 1231 01 PHARMACOLOGY      NCB  102   STAFF        T      8:00- 9:00 
10398 VNSG 1231 02 PHARMACOLOGY      NCB  107   STAFF        F      2:00- 3:00 
10399 VNSG 1231 21 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        T      9:01-11:00 
10400 VNSG 1231 22 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        T      9:01-11:00 
10401 VNSG 1231 23 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        F      3:01- 5:00 
10402 VNSG 1231 24 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        F      3:01- 5:00 
10403 VNSG 1402 01 APPLIED NURSING I NCB  102   STAFF        M      8:00-10:00 
10404 VNSG 1402 02 APPLIED NURSING I NCB  107   STAFF        W      3:30- 5:30 
10405 VNSG 1402 21 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        M     10:01-11:00
10406 VNSG 1402 22 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        M     10:01-11:00 
                                     NCB  102   STAFF        MT    12:00- 3:00    
10407 VNSG 1402 23 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        M     10:01-11:00 
                                     NCB  102   STAFF        MT    12:00- 3:00  
10408 VNSG 1402 24 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        M     10:01-11:00 
                                     NCB  102   STAFF        MT    12:00- 3:00  
10520 VNSG 1402 25 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        M     10:01-11:00 
                                     NCB  102   STAFF        MT    12:00- 3:00  
10411 VNSG 1461 01 CLINICAL II       HCF  111   STAFF        RF     6:30- 3:30 
                                     NCB  102   STAFF        RF     8:00- 5:00  
10412 VNSG 1461 02 CLINICAL II       HCF  111   STAFF        RF     6:30- 3:30 
                                     NCB  102   STAFF        RF     8:00- 5:00  
10413 VNSG 1461 03 CLINICAL II       HCF  111   STAFF        RF     6:30- 3:30 
                                     NCB  102   STAFF        RF     8:00- 5:00  
10414 VNSG 1461 04 CLINICAL II       HCF  111   STAFF        RF     6:30- 3:30 
                                     NCB  102   STAFF        RF     8:00- 5:00  
10521 VNSG 1461 05 CLINICAL II       HCF  111   STAFF        RF     6:30- 3:30 
                                     NCB  102   STAFF        RF     8:00- 5:00  
10415 VNSG 1461 06 CLINICAL II       HCF  111   STAFF        MT    12:30- 9:30 
                                     NCB  106   STAFF        MT    12:30- 9:30  
10416 VNSG 1461 07 CLINICAL II       HCF  111   STAFF        MT    12:30- 9:30 
                                     NCB  106   STAFF        MT    12:30- 9:30  
10417 VNSG 1462 01 CLINICAL III      HCF  111   STAFF        WRF    6:30- 2:30 
                                     NCB  211   STAFF        WRF    8:00- 4:00  
10418 VNSG 1462 02 CLINICAL III      HCF  111   STAFF        WRF    6:30- 2:30 
                                     NCB  211   STAFF        WRF    8:00- 4:00  
10419 VNSG 1462 03 CLINICAL III      HCF  111   STAFF        WRF    6:30- 2:30 
                                     NCF  211   STAFF        WRF    8:00- 4:00  
10522 VNSG 1462 04 CLINICAL III      HCF  111   STAFF        WRF    8:00- 4:00 
                                     NCF  211   STAFF        WRF    6:30- 2:30  
10420 VNSG 1462 05 CLINICAL III      HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    6:30- 2:30 
                                     NCB  107   STAFF        MTW    8:00- 4:00
10421 VNSG 1462 06 CLINICAL III      HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    6:30- 2:30 
                                     NCB  107   STAFF        MTW    8:00- 4:00
10422 VNSG 1462 07 CLINICAL III      HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    6:30- 2:30 
                                     NCB  107   STAFF        MTW    8:00- 4:00
10423 VNSG 1462 08 CLINICAL III      HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    6:30- 2:30 
                                     NCB  107   STAFF        MTW    8:00- 4:00
10424 VNSG 2413 01 NURSING SKILLS II NCB  211   STAFF        M     10:15- 1:15 
10425 VNSG 2413 02 NURSING SKILLS II NCB  107   STAFF        F     10:15- 1:15 
10426 VNSG 2413 21 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        T      9:00-12:00 
10527 VNSG 2413 22 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        T      9:00-12:00 
10428 VNSG 2413 23 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        T      9:00-12:00 
10523 VNSG 2413 24 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        T      9:00-12:00 
10429 VNSG 2413 25 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        R      9:00-12:00 
10430 VNSG 2413 26 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        R      9:00-12:00 
10431 VNSG 2413 27 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        R      9:00-12:00 
10524 VNSG 2413 28 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        R      9:00-12:00


Welding

   
10432 WLDG 1323 01 WELDING SAFETY    WB   114   McLendon G   MW     8:00- 9:30 
10433 WLDG 1327 01 WELDING CODES     WB   114   LeBlanc A    TR     8:00- 9:30 
10434 WLDG 1428 01 INTRO SMAW        WB   114   McLendon G   MW    10:00-11:00 
10435 WLDG 1428 21 Laboratory        WTC  100   McLendon G   MW    12:00- 2:00 
10436 WLDG 1434 01 INTRO GTAW WELD   WB   114   McLendon G   MW    11:00-12:00 
10437 WLDG 1434 21 Laboratory        WTC  100   McLendon G   MW     9:00-11:00 
10438 WLDG 1437 01 INTRO METALLURGY  WB   114   McLendon G   TR    12:00- 2:00 
10439 WLDG 2406 01 INTERMEDIATE WELD WB   114   McLendon G   TR    10:01-11:00 
10440 WLDG 2406 21 Laboratory        WTC  100   McLendon G   TR     8:00-10:00 
10441 WLDG 2413 01 INTER MELD PROCES WB   114   McLendon G   MW     1:00- 2:00 
10442 WLDG 2413 21 Laboratory        WTC  100   McLendon G   MW     2:01- 4:00 
10443 WLDG 2443 01 ADVANCED ARC WLDG WB   115   LeBlanc A    TR    10:00-11:00 
10444 WLDG 2443 21 Laboratory        WTC  100   LeBlanc A    TR    12:00- 2:00