OU Login

Fall 2020 Day Classes


Accounting

   
16 WEEK SESSION
90001 ACCT 2301 01 ACCOUNTING I      AC   134   Malouf K     MW    12:30- 1:45    
90004 ACCT 2302 01 ACCOUNTING II     AC   134   Malouf K     TR    11:00-12:15    


Biology

   
90010 BIOL 1322 01 NUTRITION I       AC   119   STAFF        MW     9:30-10:45      
90012 BIOL 1322 03 NUTRITION I       NCB  106   Barker C     TR     8:00- 9:15      
90014 BIOL 1306 01 BIOLOGY MAJORS    AC   224   McClure M    TR    11:00-12:15  
90016 BIOL 1106 21 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    T      1:00- 3:00  
90017 BIOL 1106 22 Laboratory        AC   204   McClure M    R      1:00- 3:00 
90019 BIOL 1308 01 BIOLOGY NON-MAJOR AHB  207   McClure M    MW    11:00-12:15 
90021 BIOL 1108 21 Laboratory        AC   204   STAFF        M      1:00- 3:00 
90022 BIOL 1108 22 Laboratory        AC   204   STAFF        W      1:00- 3:00 
90024 BIOL 2301 01 ANAT & PHYS I     AHB  126   Sanford J    MW    11:00-12:15 
90026 BIOL 2301 03 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   119   Barker C     TR    11:00-12:15 
90027 BIOL 2301 04 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   134   Song N       MW     9:30-10:45 
90028 BIOL 2301 05 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   226   Barker C     MW     8:00- 9:15 
90569 BIOL 2301 06 ANAT & PHYS I     AC   134   Song N       TR     9:30-10:45 
90030 BIOL 2101 21 Laboratory        AC   201   STAFF        M      9:00-11:00 
90031 BIOL 2101 22 Laboratory        AC   201   Barker C     M      1:00- 3:00 
90033 BIOL 2101 24 Laboratory        AC   201   STAFF        T      9:00-11:00 
90034 BIOL 2101 25 Laboratory        AC   201   Sanford J    W      1:00- 3:00 
90035 BIOL 2101 26 Laboratory        AC   201   Sanford J    T      1:00- 3:00 
90036 BIOL 2101 27 Laboratory        AC   201   Barker C     W     11:00- 1:00 
90038 BIOL 2101 29 Laboratory        AC   201   STAFF        R      1:00- 3:00 
90040 BIOL 2302 01 ANAT & PHYS II    AC   226   Sanford J    MW     9:30-10:45 
90041 BIOL 2302 02 ANAT & PHYS II    AC   226   Sanford J    TR     8:00- 9:15 
90044 BIOL 2102 21 Laboratory        AC   214   Sanford J    R     11:00- 1:00 
90045 BIOL 2102 22 Laboratory        AC   214   Barker C     T      1:00- 3:00 
90047 BIOL 2102 24 Laboratory        AC   214   STAFF        W      1:00- 3:00 
90048 BIOL 2102 25 Laboratory        AC   214   STAFF        R      1:00- 3:00 
90049 BIOL 2420 01 MICROBIOLOGY      AC   226   Song N       MW    11:00-12:15 
90052 BIOL 2420 21 Laboratory        AC   220   STAFF        M      1:30- 3:30 
90053 BIOL 2420 22 Laboratory        AC   220   STAFF        T     11:30- 1:30 
90055 BIOL 2420 24 Laboratory        AC   220   STAFF        W      9:30-11:30 


Business/Management

   
16 WEEK SESSION
90058 BUSI 1301 01 BUSINESS PRINCIPL AC  135    STAFF        MW     9:30-10:45    
90059 BUSI 1307 01 PERSONAL FINANCE  AC  134    Busby L      MW    11:00-12:15  


Chemistry

   
90066 CHEM 1306 01 INTRO CHEM I      AC   226   Lundquist G  TR    11:00-12:15    
90067 CHEM 1106 21 Laboratory        AC   224   Lundquist G  T     12:30- 2:30    
90068 CHEM 1106 22 Laboratory        AC   224   Lundquist G  R     12:30- 2:30    
90069 CHEM 1311 01 GENERAL CHEM I    AC   224   Marshall D   MW     9:30-10:45    
90070 CHEM 1111 21 Laboratory        AC   224   Marshall D   W     11:30- 1:30     


College Prep Math

   
1ST 8 WEEK SESSION
90100 DMTH 0302 03 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  210   Jureidini E  MTWR  11:00-12:15    

16 WEEK SESSION
90073 DMTH 0300 01 PRE ALGEBRA       SHA  103   STAFF        MW     8:00- 9:15   
90075 DMTH 0300 03 PRE ALGEBRA       SHA  103   STAFF        TR    11:00-12:15   
90076 DMTH 0300 04 PRE ALGEBRA       SHA  103   STAFF        MW    11:00-12:15   
90077 DMTH 0300 05 PRE ALGEBRA       SHA  103   STAFF        TR     3:30- 4:45   
90510 DMTH 0300 06 PRE ALGEBRA       SHA  103   STAFF        F      8:00- 9:15   
90079 DMTH 0301 01 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  103   Scarborough  MW     9:30-10:45   
90080 DMTH 0301 02 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  103   STAFF        MW     2:00- 3:15
90082 DMTH 0301 04 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  210   Scarborough  TR     9:30-10:45
90083 DMTH 0301 05 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  210   Staff        TR    12:30- 1:45
90512 DMTH 0301 06 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  210   STAFF        TR     3:30- 4:45
90085 NCBM 0101 21 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      M     11:00-12:00
90086 NCBM 0101 22 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      W     11:00-12:00
90087 NCBM 0101 23 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      M      3:30- 4:30
90089 NCBM 0101 25 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      T      9:30-10:30
90090 NCBM 0101 26 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      R      9:30-10:30
90091 NCBM 0101 27 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      T     11:00-12:00
90092 NCBM 0101 28 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      R     11:00-12:00
90093 NCBM 0101 29 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      T      3:30- 4:30
90094 NCBM 0101 30 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      R      3:30- 4:30
90095 NCBM 0101 31 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      F      9:30-10:30
90514 NCBM 0101 32 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      T     12:30- 1:30
90515 NCBM 0101 33 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      R     12:30- 1:30
90516 NCBM 0101 34 Laboratory        SHA  201   Moore A      F     11:00-12:00

***NCBM 0101 is designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0301. 
Individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. 
Students must be enrolled in DMTH 0301 simultaneously.

90097 DMTH 0302 01 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  210   Kim J        MW     8:00- 9:15
90098 DMTH 0302 02 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  210   Kim J        TR    12:30- 1:45
90517 DMTH 0302 04 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  210   STAFF        MW     2:00- 3:15
90519 DMTH 0302 06 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  210   STAFF        F     11:00-12:15
 
90101 DMTH 0312 01 INTERM ALGEBRA    SHA  211   STAFF        TR	 12:30– 1:45
***Designed for students currently registered in MATH 1342 or MATH 1332 ONLY. 
Both individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. 
Students must be enrolled in one of the college-level math courses, statistics 
or contemporary math, simultaneously with DMTH 0312.

90102 NCBM 0102 21 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      M      9:30-10:30
90103 NCBM 0102 22 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      M     12:30- 1:30
90104 NCBM 0102 23 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      W     12:30- 1:30
90105 NCBM 0102 24 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      T      2:00- 3:00
90106 NCBM 0102 25 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      R      2:00- 3:00
90109 NCBM 0102 28 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      F     11:00-12:00
90520 NCBM 0102 29 Laboratory        SHA  201   Moore A      M      3:30- 4:30
90521 NCBM 0102 30 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      W      3:30- 4:30
90522 NCBM 0102 31 Laboratory        SHA  209   Moore A      F     12:30- 1:30

***NCBM 0102 I designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0302. 
Individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. 
Students must be enrolled in DMTH 0302 simultaneously.


College Prep Integrated Reading/Writing

   
90111 DIRW 0400 01 READING/WRITING   SHA  102   Smith S      MW     9:30-11:15
90112 DIRW 0400 02 READING/WRITING   SHA  102   Smith S      MW    12:30- 2:15
90114 DIRW 0400 04 READING/WRITING   SHA  102   Smith S      TR     9:30-11:15


College Prep Reading

   
90116 DRDG 0300 01 READING           SHA  101   Babcock D    TR    12:30- 1:45
***Class is a co-requisite for only those developmental students who have passed 
the writing portion of the TSI Test & who are also enrolled in an 
ENGL 1301 COMPOSITION class**


Computer Science

   
90118 COSC 1301 01 INTRO COMPUTING   AC   217   Dotson D     TR    11:00-12:15
90119 COSC 1301 02 INTRO COMPUTING   AC   217   Dotson D     TR    12:30- 1:45
90128 ITSC 2387 01 INTERNSHIP ITSC              Dotson D                                 


Criminal Justice

   
90132 CJCR 1381 01 COOP IN CRIMINAL             Hargrave J                     
90133 CRIJ 1301 01 INTRO TO CRIMINAL AC   115   Runnels S    MW     9:30-10:45   
90135 CRIJ 1306 01 COURT SYSTEMS AND AC   115   Runnels S    TR     9:30-10:45 
90136 CRIJ 1307 01 CRIME IN AMERICA  AC   115   Runnels S    MW    11:00-12:15 
90137 CRIJ 1313 01 JUVENILE JUSTICE  AC   115   Runnels S    MW    12:30- 1:45  
90138 CRIJ 2301 01 COMMUNITY RESOURC AC   115   STAFF        TR    12:30- 1:45 
90139 CRIJ 2314 01 CRIMINAL INVESTIG AC   115   STAFF        TR    11:00-12:15 


Dental Assisting

   
90140 DNTA 1305 01 DENTAL RADIOLOGY  AHB  206   Baker C      W      9:00-11:00
90141 DNTA 1305 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Baker C      W     12:00- 2:00  
90142 DNTA 1305 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     W     12:00- 2:00
90143 DNTA 1305 23 Laboratory        AHB  209   Baker C      W      2:01- 4:00
90144 DNTA 1305 24 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     W      2:01- 4:00
90145 DNTA 1311 01 DENTAL SCIENCE    AHB  206   Baker C      R      9:00-11:00
                                                DeMontmollin R      9:00-11:00
90146 DNTA 1311 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Baker C      R     12:00- 2:00
90147 DNTA 1311 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   DeMontmollin R     12:00- 2:00
90148 DNTA 1315 01 CHAIRSIDE ASSISTI AHB  206   Colley C     M      9:00-11:00
90149 DNTA 1315 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     M     12:00- 2:00
90150 DNTA 1315 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   DeMontmollin M     12:00- 2:00
90151 DNTA 1401 01 DENTAL MATERIALS  AHB  209   Colley C     T      9:00-12:00
90152 DNTA 1401 21 Laboratory        AHB  209   Colley C     T      1:00- 3:00
90153 DNTA 1401 22 Laboratory        AHB  209   DeMontmollin T      1:00- 3:00
90154 DNTA 2461 01 CLINICAL II       HCF  111   Baker C      MT     8:30- 5:00


Drama

   
90492 DRAM 1310 02 INTRO TO THEATER  AC   135   Rathbun D    MW     2:00- 3:15


Economics

  
16 WEEK SESSION
90158 ECON 2301 01 PRIN ECON (MACRO) AC   127   Bryant J     TR    12:30- 1:45
90163 ECON 2302 01 PRIN ECON (MICRO) AC   127   Bryant J     TR     9:30-10:45


Education

  
90167 EDUC 1300 01 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  101   STAFF        MW     8:00- 9:15
90168 EDUC 1300 02 LEARNING FRAMEWO  AC   126   Moreau D     MW     9:30-10:45
90169 EDUC 1300 03 LEARNING FRAMEWO  WB   133   Melton D     MW    11:00-12:15
90171 EDUC 1300 05 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  101   Melton D     TR     8:00- 9:15
90172 EDUC 1300 06 LEARNING FRAMEWO  AC   126   Moreau D     TR     9:30-10:45
90173 EDUC 1300 07 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  101   Melton D     TR    11:00-12:15
90174 EDUC 1300 08 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  101   STAFF        TR    12:30- 1:45
90175 EDUC 1300 09 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  101   Babcock D    TR     2:00- 3:15
90177 EDUC 1300 11 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  101   STAFF        MW     3:30- 4:45
90178 EDUC 1300 12 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  103   STAFF        MW     3:30- 4:45
90182 EDUC 1301 01 INTRO TO TEACHING SHA  101   Babcock D    TR     9:30-10:45


Emergency Medical Services

   
90184 EMSP 1160 01 EMT CLINICAL BASIC           Vincent C              
90185 EMSP 1160 02 EMT CLINICAL BASIC           Land R                       
90192 EMSP 2260 01 CLINICAL EMSP                Vincent C


English

   
16 WEEK SESSION
90193 ENGL 1301 01  COMPOSITION I    AC   119   STAFF        MW     8:00- 9:15
90194 ENGL 1301 02  COMPOSITION I    AC   112   Lumpkin B    MW     9:30-10:45
90195 ENGL 1301 03  COMPOSITION I    SHA  101   Smith A      MW    11:00-12:15
90196 ENGL 1301 04  COMPOSITION I    AC   119   Smith A      TR     9:30-10:45
90197 ENGL 1301 05  COMPOSITION I    AC   119   Lumpkin B    TR     8:00- 9:15
90198 ENGL 1301 06  COMPOSITION I    AC   135   Smith A      TR    11:00-12:15
90493 ENGL 1301 07  COMPOSITION I    AC   119   STAFF        TR     2:00- 3:15
90494 ENGL 1301 08  COMPOSITION I    AC   119   STAFF        MW     3:30- 4:45
90213 ENGL 1302 01  COMPOSITION II   AC   119   Lumpkin B    MW    12:30- 1:45  
90214 ENGL 1302 02  COMPOSITION II   AC   119   Lumpkin B    TR    12:30- 1:45       
90215 ENGL 1302 03  COMPOSITION II   AC   119   STAFF        MW     2:00- 3:15
90495 ENGL 1302 04  COMPOSITION II   AC   115   STAFF        MW     2:00- 3:15
90496 ENGL 2322 01  BRITISH LIT      AC   119   STAFF        TR     3:30- 4:45
90577 ENGL 2322 02  BRITISH LIT      AC   115   Lumpkin B    MW     8:00- 9:15
90219 ENGL 2326 01  AMERICAN LITERAT AC   115   Smith A      TR     2:00- 3:15


Government

   
16 WEEK SESSION
90226 GOVT 2305 01 FEDERAL GOVT      AC   127   STAFF        MW    12:30- 1:45  
90228 GOVT 2305 03 FEDERAL GOVT      AC   127   Lindsey R    MW     9:30-10:45
90229 GOVT 2305 04 FEDERAL GOVT      AC   127   Lindsey R    TR     8:00- 9:15
90497 GOVT 2305 05 FEDERAL GOVT      AC   127   STAFF        MW     3:30- 4:45
90235 GOVT 2306 02 TEXAS GOVERNMENT  AC   127   Lindsey R    MW    11:00-12:15
90498 GOVT 2306 03 TEXAS GOVERNMENT  AC   127   Lindsey R    TR     2:00- 3:15


History

   
16 WEEK SESSION
90239 HIST 1301 01 US HIST I         AC   124   Owens E      MW     8:00- 9:15
90240 HIST 1301 02 US HIST I         AC   124   Owens E      MW    11:00-12:15
90241 HIST 1301 03 US HIST I         AC   124   Peebles R    TR     8:00- 9:15
90242 HIST 1301 04 US HIST I         AC   124   STAFF        TR    11:00-12:15
90249 HIST 1302 01 US HIST II        AC   124   Peebles R    TR     9:30-10:45
90250 HIST 1302 02 US HIST II        AC   124   Owens E      TR    12:30- 1:45


Humanities

   
90255 HUMA 1315 01 FINE ARTS APPRECI AC   112  Turkel A      MW    11:00-12:15


Instrumentation Technology

                                              
90578 CETT 1405 01 AC CIRCUITS       WB   101   Stewts C     TR     2:00- 4:45
90580 CETT 1415 01 DIGITAL APPS      WB   101   Stewts C     S      9:00- 2:30  
90583 INTC 1301 01 PRIN OF IND MEAS  WB   101   Stewts C     MW     3:00- 4:15
90586 INTC 2480 01 INTERNSHIP INSTRUMENT        Stewts C
**INTERNSHIP REQUIRES THE STUDENT TO HAVE EMPLOYMENT AS AN INSTRUMENT TECH OR 
EQUIVALENT AT A LOCAL/REGIONAL INDUSTRIAL FACILITY**


Maritime

   
90483 NAUT 1372 01 SEAMANSHIP I      WEB  104   Horner C     T      3:01- 5:00
90484 NAUT 1372 21 Laboratory        WEB  102   Horner C     R      3:00- 5:00
90485 NAUT 1374 01 BASIC SAFETY/SURV WEB  104   Horner C     T      1:00- 3:00
90486 NAUT 1374 21 Laboratory        WEB  102   Horner C     R      1:00- 3:00
90487 NAUT 1471 01 INTRO SHIPS/SHIPP WEB  104   Horner C     T     10:01-12:00
90488 NAUT 1471 21 Laboratory        WEB  102   Horner C     R     10:00-12:00
90489 NAUT 2274 01 BASIC STABILITY   WEB  104   Horner C     T      8:00-10:00
90490 NAUT 2274 21 Laboratory        WEB  102   Horner C     R      8:00-10:00


Mathematics

   
2ND 8 WEEK SESSION
90272 MATH 1314 02 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  211   Jureidini E  MTWR  11:00-12:15

16 WEEK SESSION
90257 MATH 1314 01 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  211   Kim J        MW     9:30-10:45
90258 MATH 1314 03 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  211   Kim J        MW     2:00- 3:15
90259 MATH 1314 04 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  211   STAFF        TR     8:00- 9:15
90260 MATH 1314 05 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  211   Kim J        TR     9:30-10:45
90267 MATH 1332 01 CONTEMP MATH I    SHA  210   Scarborough  TR     11:00–12:15
90269 MATH 1342 01 ELEM STATS        SHA  211   Jureidini E  MW    12:30- 1:45
90503 MATH 1350 01 FUND OF MATH I    SHA  210   Jureidini E  TR    12:30- 1:45
90271 MATH 2312 01 PRE CALCULUS MATH SHA  201   Jureidini E  MW     8:00- 9:15


Pharmacy Technology

   
2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
90283 PHRA 2260 01 CLINICAL PHARM I  HCF  111   Nguyen L     MTW    9:00- 5:30
                                     AHB  210   Nguyen L     MTW    9:00- 5:30


Phlebotomy

   
90284 PLAB 1160 01 CLINICAL          AC   220  Gaspard C    F       8:00- 9:30
                                     HCF  111  Gaspard C    F       8:00- 9:30
90285 PLAB 1223 01 PHLEBOTOMY        AC   220  Gaspard C    TR      8:00- 9:30 
90286 PLAB 1223 21 Laboratory        AC   220  Gaspard C    MW      8:00- 9:30 


Philosophy

   
90287 PHIL 1301 01 INTRO PHILOSOPHY  AC   135  Lindley N    MW     11:00-12:15


Process Technology

   
90298 CTEC 2445 02 UNIT OPERATIONS   IND  104   Reeder M     S      9:00- 2:00
90299 CTEC 2480 01 COOPERATIVE ED               Geis E                        
**Note** A student must have completed 30 credit hours in the program, 
in sophomore standing, and have the Program Director’s approval to register 
for the course.
90303 EPCT 1349 01 ENVR REG INTERPRE WB   115   Ramsey H     MW    10:00-11:15
90304 EPCT 2489 01 INTERNSHIP EPCT              Ramsey H                      
**Note** A student must have completed 30 credit hours in the program, 
in sophomore standing, and have the Program Director’s approval to register 
for the course.
90309 PTAC 1302 01 INTRO TO PROCESS  WB   102   Dimas J      TR     7:30- 9:10
90313 PTAC 1408 02 SAFETY/HEALTH/ENV WB   133   Ramsey H     MWF    8:00- 9:10
90315 PTAC 1410 01 PROCESS TECH I    IND  104   McKinney BJ  TR     7:40- 9:45
90317 PTAC 1432 01 PROCESS INST I    WB   124   Geis E       MW     7:40- 9:45
90319 PTAC 2314 01 PRIN OF QUALITY   WB   115   Geis E       TR     8:00- 9:15
90322 PTAC 2420 01 PROCESS TECH II   IND  104   Reeder M     MWF    7:30- 9:10
90325 PTAC 2438 01 PROCESS TECH III  IND  104   Reeder M     TR    11:20- 1:50
90327 PTAC 2446 01 TROUBLESHOOTING   IND  100   STAFF        MW    12:35- 3:05
90591 PTAC 2446 03 TROUBLESHOOTING   IND  100   Reeder M     TR     7:00- 9:30
90329 SCIT 1418 01 APPLIED PHYSICS   AC   224   Lundquist G  TR     2:35- 5:50
90330 SCIT 1494 01 SPEC TOPICS CHEM  AC   224   Lundquist G  TR     8:00-10:05


Psychology

 
90334 PSYC 2301 01 GENERAL PSYC      AC   135   Hodges L     TR      9:30-10:45
90335 PSYC 2301 02 GENERAL PSYC      AC   119   Moreau D     MW     11:00-12:15
90336 PSYC 2301 03 GENERAL PSYC      AC   126	Hodges L     TR     12:30- 1:45
90342 PSYC 2314 01 LIFESPAN          AC   126   Hodges L     MW     11:00-12:15
90343 PSYC 2314 02 LIFESPAN          AC   126   Moreau D     TR     11:00-12:15
90344 PSYC 2314 03 LIFESPAN          AC   135   STAFF        MW     12:30- 1:45
90505 PSYC 2314 04 LIFESPAN          AC   134   Hodges L     MW      2:00- 3:15


Sociology

   
90347 SOCI 1301 01 INTRO SOCIOLOGY   AC   221   Henderson A  MW    11:00-12:15
90506 SOCI 1301 03 INTRO SOCIOLOGY   AC   221   Henderson A  MW     2:00- 3:15
90350 SOCI 2306 01 HUMAN SEXUALITY   AC   221   Henderson A  MW    12:30- 1:45
90351 SOCI 2326 01 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY AC   221   Henderson A  TR    12:30- 1:45


Speech

   
90354 SPCH 1315 01 PUBLIC SPEAKING   AC   112   Doss K       MW     8:00- 9:15
90355 SPCH 1315 02 PUBLIC SPEAKING   AC   112   Doss K       MW    12:30- 1:45
90356 SPCH 1315 03 PUBLIC SPEAKING   AC   112   Rathbun D    TR    11:00-12:15
90357 SPCH 1315 04 PUBLIC SPEAKING   AC   112   Rathbun D    TR     2:00- 3:45
90363 SPCH 2335 01 ARGUE & DEBATE    AC   134   Doss K       TR     2:00- 3:15


Registered Nursing

   
90374 RNSG 2363 01 CLINICAL III      HCF  111   Trotter J                        
90375 RNSG 2363 02 CLINICAL III      HCF  111	Trotter J                        
90376 RNSG 2363 03 CLINICAL III      HCF  111	Lemons J                          
90377 RNSG 2363 04 CLINICAL III      HCF  111	Lumpkin D                        
90378 RNSG 2363 05 CLINICAL III      HCF  111	Smith W                          
90379 RNSG 2363 06 CLINICAL III      HCF  111	Tucker M                         


Vocational Nursing

   
90593 VNSG 1122 01 VOCATIONAL NURSIN NCB  211   STAFF        T      9:00-10:00 
90594 VNSG 1122 02 VOCATIONAL NURSIN NCB  107   STAFF        R      9:00-10:00
90596 VNSG 1136 01 MENTAL HEALTH     NCB  211   STAFF        T     10:15-11:15	
90597 VNSG 1136 02 MENTAL HEALTH     NCB  107   STAFF        R     10:15-11:15
90383 VNSG 1138 01 MENTAL ILLNESS    NCB  102   STAFF        R      8:30- 9:30
90384 VNSG 1138 02 MENTAL ILLNESS    NCB  106   STAFF        R      3:30- 4:30
90385 VNSG 1160 01 CLINICAL I        NCB  108   STAFF        W      8:00-12:00	  	
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        W      8:00-12:00  
90386 VNSG 1160 02 CLINICAL I        NCB  108   STAFF        R      8:00-12:00 
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        R      8:00-12:00  
90388 VNSG 1160 04 CLINICAL I        NCB  108   STAFF        F      8:00-12:00 
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        F      8:00-12:00  
90391 VNSG 1160 07 CLINICAL I        NCB  108   STAFF        W      8:00-12:00  
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        W      8:00-12:00  
90393 VNSG 1227 01 MEDICATION ADMIN  NCB  211   STAFF        W      9:00-10:00  
90394 VNSG 1227 02 MEDICATION ADMIN  NCB  107   STAFF        F      9:00-10:00 
90396 VNSG 1227 21 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        W     10:01-12:00 
90397 VNSG 1227 22 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        W     10:01-12:00 
90398 VNSG 1227 23 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        F     10:01-12:00 
90399 VNSG 1227 24 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        F     10:01-12:00 
90405 VNSG 1323 01 BASIC NURSING     NCB  108   STAFF        M      8:00-10:00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
90406 VNSG 1323 02 BASIC NURSING     NCB  108   STAFF        T      8:00-10:00 
90410 VNSG 1323 21 Laboratory        NCB  108   STAFF        M     10:01-12:00	  
90411 VNSG 1323 22 Laboratory        NCB  108   STAFF        M     10:01-12:00 
90412 VNSG 1323 23 Laboratory        NCB  108   STAFF        T     10:01-12:00  
90417 VNSG 1230 01 MATERNAL NEONATAL NCB  102   STAFF        F      8:00- 9:00 
90418 VNSG 1230 02 MATERNAL NEONATAL NCB  106   STAFF        F      2:00- 3:00
90419 VNSG 1230 21 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        F      9:01-11:00 
90420 VNSG 1230 22 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        F      9:01-11:00 
90421 VNSG 1230 23 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        F      3:01- 5:00 
90422 VNSG 1230 24 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        F      3:01- 5:00 
90429 VNSG 1234 01 PEDIATRICS        NCB  102   STAFF        F     12:00- 1:00
90431 VNSG 1234 21 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        F      1:01- 3:00  
90432 VNSG 1234 22 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        F      1:01- 3:00 
90435 VNSG 1402 01 APPLIED NURSING I NCB  211   STAFF        M      8:00-10:00 
90436 VNSG 1402 02 APPLIED NURSING I NCB  107   STAFF        W      8:00-10:00
90437 VNSG 1402 21 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        M     10:01-11:00  
                                     NCB  211   STAFF        MT    12:00- 3:00
90438 VNSG 1402 22 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        M     10:01-11:00  
                                     NCB  211   STAFF        MT    12:00- 3:00
90439 VNSG 1402 23 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        M     10:01-11:00  
                                     NCB  211   STAFF        MT    12:00- 3:00
90440 VNSG 1402 24 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        W     10:01-11:00 
                                     NCB  211   STAFF        WR    12:00- 3:00
90441 VNSG 1402 25 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        W     10:01-11:00 
                                     NCB  107   STAFF        WR    12:00- 3:00
90442 VNSG 1402 26 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        W     10:01-11:00 
                                     NCB  107   STAFF        WR    12:00- 3:00
90443 VNSG 1402 27 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        W     10:01-11:00 
                                     NCB  107   STAFF        WR    12:00- 3:00
90445 VNSG 1461 01 CLINICAL II       NCB  211   STAFF        RF     8:00- 5:00  
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        RF     6:30- 3:30	  
90446 VNSG 1461 02 CLINICAL II       NCB  211   STAFF        RF     8:00- 5:00
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        RF     6:30- 3:30  
90447 VNSG 1461 03 CLINICAL II       NCB  211   STAFF        RF     8:00- 5:00
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        RF     6:30- 3:30  
90448 VNSG 1461 04 CLINICAL II       NCB  211   STAFF        RF     8:00- 5:00
                                     HCF  111	STAFF        RF     6:30- 3:30  
90449 VNSG 1461 05 CLINICAL II       NCB  107   STAFF        MT     8:00- 5:00
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MT     6:30- 3:30  
90450 VNSG 1461 06 CLINICAL II       NCB  107   STAFF        MT     8:00- 5:00
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MT     6:30- 3:30  
90451 VNSG 1461 07 CLINICAL II       NCB  107   STAFF        MT     8:00- 5:00
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MT     6:30- 3:30  
90452 VNSG 1461 08 CLINICAL II       NCB  107   STAFF        MT     8:00- 5:00
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MT     6:30- 3:30  
90453 VNSG 2214 01 APPLIED NURS III  NCB  102   STAFF        R      9:45-10:45	
90455 VNSG 2214 21 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        R     12:00- 3:00 
90456 VNSG 2214 22 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        R     12:00- 3:00 
90457 VNSG 2214 23 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        R     12:00- 3:00 
90468 VNSG 2214 24 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        R     12:00- 3:00 
90458 VNSG 2214 25 Laboratory        NCB  102   STAFF        R     12:00- 3:00 
90461 VNSG 2463 01 CLINICAL IV       NCB  102   STAFF        MTW    8:00- 4:00 
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    6:30- 2:30
90462 VNSG 2463 02 CLINICAL IV       NCB  102   STAFF        MTW    8:00- 4:00 
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    6:30- 2:30
90463 VNSG 2463 03 CLINICAL IV       NCB  102   STAFF        MTW    8:00- 4:00 
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    6:30- 2:30
90464 VNSG 2463 04 CLINICAL IV       NCB  102   STAFF        MTW    8:00- 4:00 
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    6:30- 2:30
90465 VNSG 2463 05 CLINICAL IV       NCB  102   STAFF        MTW    8:00- 4:00 
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    6:30- 2:30
90466 VNSG 2463 06 CLINICAL IV       NCB  106   STAFF        MTW    1:30- 9:30 
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    1:30- 9:30
90467 VNSG 2463 07 CLINICAL IV       NCB  106   STAFF        MTW    1:30- 9:30 
                                     HCF  111   STAFF        MTW    1:30- 9:30


Welding

   
90469 WLDG 1323 01 WELDING SAFETY    WB   114   McLendon G   MW     8:00- 9:30
90470 WLDG 1327 01 WELDING CODES     WB   114   LeBlanc A    TR     8:00- 9:30
90471 WLDG 1428 01 INTRO SMAW        WB   114   McLendon G   MW    10:00-11:00
90472 WLDG 1428 21 Laboratory        WTC  100   McLendon G   MW    12:00- 2:00
90473 WLDG 1434 01 INTRO GTAW WELD   WB   114   McLendon G   MW    11:01-12:00
90474 WLDG 1434 21 Laboratory        WTC  100   McLendon G   MW     9:00-11:00
90475 WLDG 1437 01 INTRO METALLURGY  WB   114   McLendon G   TR    12:00- 2:00
90476 WLDG 2406 01 INTERMEDIATE WELD WB   114   McLendon G   TR    10:01-11:00
90477 WLDG 2406 21 Laboratory        WTC  100   McLendon G   TR     8:00-10:00
90478 WLDG 2413 01 INTER MELD PROCES WB   114   McLendon G   MW     1:00- 2:00
90479 WLDG 2413 21 Laboratory        WTC  100   McLendon G   MW     2:01- 4:00
90480 WLDG 2443 01 ADVANCED ARC WLDG WB   114   LeBlanc A    TR    10:00-11:00
90481 WLDG 2443 21 Laboratory        WTC  100   LeBlanc A    TR    12:00- 2:00