OU Login

Fall 2020 Online and Hybrid Class Schedule

Internet and Hybrid Class Orientation is available on YouTube


Accounting

 
1st 8 WEEK SESSION
90003 ACCT 2301 81 ACCOUNTING I                 Malouf K                      

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
90006 ACCT 2302 81 ACCOUNTING II                Malouf K                      

16 WEEK SESSION
90002 ACCT 2301 80 ACCOUNTING I                 Malouf K                      
90005 ACCT 2302 80 ACCOUNTING II                Malouf K
90007 ACNT 1329 80 PAYROLL ACCOUNTING           Malouf K


Art

  
90008 ARTS 1301 80 ART APPRECIATION             Dubuisson Z                      
90009 ARTS 1301 81 ART APPRECIATION             Dubuisson Z


Biology

   
90013 BIOL 1322 80 NUTRITION I                  McClure M                        
90568 BIOL 1322 81 NUTRITION I                  STAFF                           
90020 BIOL 1308 80 BIOLOGY NON-MAJOR            McClure M                       
90029 BIOL 2301 80 ANAT & PHYS I                Song N                          
90039 BIOL 2101 80 Laboratory                   STAFF    
90632 BIOL 2101 81 Laboratory                   STAFF
90043 BIOL 2302 80 ANAT & PHYS II Song N 90570 BIOL 2102 80 Laboratory Sanford J 90051 BIOL 2420 80 MICROBIOLOGY STAFF 90571 BIOL 2420 81 MICROBIOLOGY Song N


Business/Management

  
1st 8 WEEK SESSION
90060 BUSI 1301 80 BUSINESS PRINCIPLE           Busby L                      
90062 BUSI 2301 80 BUSINESS LAW                 Busby L                      
90063 MRKG 1301 80 CUSTOMER RELATION            Busby L                      

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
90065 BUSI 1307 80 PERSONAL FINANCE             Busby L                           
90064 BMGT 1301 80 SUPERVISION                  Busby L                        
90546 BUSI 2304 80 BUSINESS WRITING             STAFF                          

16 WEEK SESSION
90061 BUSI 1301 81 BUSINESS PRINCIPL            STAFF
90572 BUSI 1307 81 PERSONAL FINANCE             STAFF

Chemistry

   
90628 CHEM 1311 80 GENERAL CHEM I               Marshall D

 

College Prep Math

   
90078 DMTH 0300 80 PRE ALGEBRA                  STAFF     				   
90513 DMTH 0301 60 INTRO TO ALGEBRA  SHA  103   STAFF        F      9:30-10:45   
90084 DMTH 0301 80 INTRO TO ALGEBRA             STAFF              		  
90610 NCBM 0101 71 Laboratory                   Moore A
90611 NCBM 0101 72 Laboratory Moore A
90612 NCBM 0101 73 Laboratory Moore A
90613 NCBM 0101 74 Laboratory Moore A
90096 NCBM 0101 80 Laboratory Moore A 90548 NCBM 0101 81 Laboratory Moore A ***NCBM 0101 is designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0301. Individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. Students must be enrolled in DMTH 0301 simultaneously. 90099 DMTH 0302 80 INTERM ALGEBRA STAFF 90555 DMTH 0302 81 INTERM ALGEBRA STAFF 90110 NCBM 0102 80 Laboratory Moore A 90549 NCBM 0102 81 Laboratory Moore A 90602 NCBM 0102 82 Laboratory Moore A
90616 NCBM 0102 83 Laboratory Moore A
***NCBM 0102 I designed for students currently registered in DMTH 0302. Individualized and group settings provide additional practice and explanation. Students must be enrolled in DMTH 0302 simultaneously.


College Prep Integrated Reading/Writing

   
90115 DIRW 0400 60 READING/WRITING   SHA  102   Smith S      F      9:30-11:15
90615 DIRW 0400 70 READING/WRITING STAFF


Computer Science

   
90121 COSC 1301 60 INTRO COMPUTING   AC   217   Bryant C     M      9:30-10:45 
90122 COSC 1301 61 INTRO COMPUTING   AC   217   Spears J     T      5:00- 6:15*
90123 COSC 1301 80 INTRO COMPUTING              Bryant C                       
90124 COSC 1301 81 INTRO COMPUTING              Bryant C                       
90125 COSC 1336 60 PROGRAMMING FUND  AC   217   Bryant C     M     12:30- 2:10 
90482 ITCC 1314 60 INTRO TO NETWORKS AC   233   Dotson D     MW    11:00-12:15  
90126 ITNW 1313 60 COMPUTER VIRTUAL  AC   233   Dotson D     TR     9:30-10:45 
90127 ITSC 1325 60 PC HARDWARE       AC   233   Dotson D     MW     9:30-10:45 
      ITSE 1331 60 VISUAL BASIC      AC   217   Bryant C     M      8:00- 9:15 
90129 ITSW 1304 80 INTRO SPREADSHEET            STAFF                          
90130 ITSY 1342 80 INFO TECH SECURITY           Bryant C                       
90131 ITSY 2301 60 FIREWALLS/NW SEC  AC   233   Johnson D    TR    11:00-12:15


Criminal Justice

   
90529 CRIJ 1301 60 INTRO TO CRIMINAL  AC 115 Runnels S      M   6:00- 7:15*
90134 CRIJ 1301 80 INTRO TO CRIMINAL Runnels S 90545 CRIJ 1306 60 COURT SYSTEMS AND AC 115 Runnels S M 7:30- 8:45*
90575 CRIJ 1306 80 COURT SYSTEMS AND STAFF


Drama

   
90156 DRAM 1310 80 INTRO TO THEATER             Rathbun D


Economics

       
1st 8 WEEK SESSION
90165 ECON 2302 80 PRIN ECON (MICRO)            Bryant J                    

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
90166 ECON 2301 80 PRIN ECON (MACRO)            Bryant J                   

16 WEEK SESSION
90159 ECON 2301 81 PRIN ECON (MACRO)		Bryant J
90164 ECON 2302 81 PRIN ECON (MICRO)		STAFF


Education

  
90179 EDUC 1300 60 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  101   Babcock D    W     12:30- 1:45
90525 EDUC 1300 61 LEARNING FRAMEWO  SHA  101   Babcock D    W      2:00- 3:15
90559 EDUC 1300 62 LEARNING FRAMEWO  AC   115   STAFF        F      9:30-10:45
90577 EDUC 1300 63 LEARNING FRAMEWO  AC   115   STAFF        F     11:00-12:15
90180 EDUC 1300 80 LEARNING FRAMEWORK           STAFF   				
90181 EDUC 1300 81 LEARNING FRAMEWORK           STAFF   				
90183 EDUC 1301 80 INTRO TO TEACHING            STAFF     
90526 EDUC 2301 60 SPECIAL POPULATI  SHA  103   STAFF        F     12:30- 1:45


English

   
1st 8 WEEK SESSION
90202 ENGL 1301 81  COMPOSITION I               Smith A                         

2nd 8 WEEK SESSION
90599 ENGL 1302 81  COMPOSITION II              STAFF                           

16 WEEK SESSION
90200 ENGL 1301 60  COMPOSITION I    AC   119   STAFF        F     12:30- 1:45  
90201 ENGL 1301 80  COMPOSITION I               Rather M                        
90216 ENGL 1302 80  COMPOSITION II              STAFF                           
90217 ENGL 2322 80  BRITISH LIT                 STAFF                           
90220 ENGL 2326 80  AMERICAN LITERATU           Smith A


Geology

  
90222 GEOL 1304 80 HISTORICAL GEOLOGY           Stelly K                     
90223 GEOL 1104 80 Laboratory                   Stelly K                     
90224 GEOL 1303 80 PHYSICAL GEOLOGY             Stelly K                       
90225 GEOL 1103 80 Laboratory                   Stelly K


Government

   
1st 8 WEEK SESSION  
90231 GOVT 2305 81 FEDERAL GOVT                 Little M                       

2ND 8 WEEK SESSION
90238 GOVT 2306 81  TEXAS GOVERNMENT            Little M                       

16 WEEK SESSION
90528 GOVT 2305 60 FEDERAL GOVT      AC   127   STAFF        F     11:00-12:15 
90230 GOVT 2305 80 FEDERAL GOVT                 Lindsey R                      
90236 GOVT 2306 60 TEXAS GOVERNMENT  AC   127   Lindsey R    F     12:30- 1:45 
90237 GOVT 2306 80 TEXAS GOVERNMENT             Little M


History

   
1ST 8 WEEK SESSION
90245 HIST 1301 81 US HIST I                    STAFF                            

2ND 8 WEEK SESSION
90252 HIST 1302 81 US HIST II                   STAFF                             

16 WEEK SESSION
90244 HIST 1301 80 US HIST I                    STAFF                            
90251 HIST 1302 80 US HIST II                   STAFF                           
90253 HIST 2321 80 WORLD CIVIL I                Owens E


Humanities

   
90256 HUMA 1315 80 FINE ARTS APPRECIATION       STAFF                          
90500 HUMA 1315 81 FINE ARTS APPRECIATION       STAFF

 Instrumentation Technology

   
90580 CETT 1415 80 DIGITAL APPS                 STAFF                          
90557 CETT 1441 80 SLD STATE CIRCUIT            STAFF

Mathematics

   
16 WEEK SESSION
90261 MATH 1314 60 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  211   STAFF        F      9:30-10:45 
90262 MATH 1314 61 COLLEGE ALGEBRA   SHA  201   STAFF        TR     6:30- 7:45*
90263 MATH 1314 80 COLLEGE ALGEBRA              Scarborough				
90264 MATH 1314 81 COLLEGE ALGEBRA              Scarborough				
90268 MATH 1332 60 CONTEMP MATH I    SHA  201   STAFF        F      5:00- 6:15*
90501 MATH 1332 80 CONTEMP MATH I               STAFF                         
90502 MATH 1342 60 ELEM STATS        SHA  201   STAFF        R      5:00- 6:15*


Pharmacy Technology

   
1st 8 WEEK SESSION
90279 PHRA 1301 60 INTRO TO PHARMACY            Nguyen L     MW     1:00- 2:00 
90280 PHRA 1305 60 DRUG CLASSIFICATION          Nguyen L     TR     1:00- 2:00 
90281 PHRA 1313 60 COMMUNITY PHARA   AHB  210   Nguyen L                       
90282 PHRA 1313 21 Laboratory        AHB  210   Nguyen L     MTWR  10:00-12:00


Philosophy

   
90288 PHIL 1301 80 INTRO PHILOSOPHY             Lindley N


Process Technology

   
90302 EPCT 1341 80 INDUSTRIAL HYGENE            Ramsey H                       
90311 PTAC 1302 80 INTRO TO PROCESS             Burns E                       
90314 PTAC 1408 80 SAFETY/HEALTH/ENV            Burns E


Psychology

 
90331 PSYC 1200 80 LrnFramNURSEonly             McGee L 
90332 PSYC 1200 81 LrnFramNURSEonly             Trotter J 
90333 PSYC 1200 82 LrnFramNURSEonly             McGee L 
90547 PSYC 1200 83 LrnFramNURSEonly             Trotter J 
90338 PSYC 2301 80 GENERAL PSYC                 Hodges L                         
90339 PSYC 2301 81 GENERAL PSYC                 Ashworth B                       
90341 PSYC 2308 80 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY             Ashworth B                       
90345 PSYC 2314 80 LIFESPAN                     STAFF                            
90346 PSYC 2314 81 LIFESPAN                     STAFF


Registered Nursing

   
90331 PSYC 1200 80 LrnFramNURSEonly             McGee L 
90332 PSYC 1200 81 LrnFramNURSEonly             Trotter J 
90333 PSYC 1200 82 LrnFramNURSEonly             McGee L 
90547 PSYC 1200 83 LrnFramNURSEonly             Trotter J 

16 WEEK SESSION
90364 RNSG 1300 83 HEALTH ASSESSMENT            Lumpkin D  
90367 RNSG 1300 80 HEALTH ASSESSMENT            Lumpkin D                        
90368 RNSG 1300 81 HEALTH ASSESSMENT            Lumpkin D                        
90370 RNSG 1311 60 NURSING PATHOPHYS NCB  206   Lemons J     W       1:00- 4:00  
90592 RNSG 1311 61 NURSING PATHOPHYS NCB  206   Lemons J     R       1:00- 4:00  
90371 RNSG 1311 80 NURSING PATHOPHYS            Smith W                               
90372 RNSG 1311 81 NURSING PATHOPHYS            Smith W                               
90381 RNSG 2535 60 CLIENT CARE       NCB  106   Trotter J    W      8:00- 4:00   
90382 RNSG 2535 80 CLIENT CARE                  Lemons J  


Sociology

   
90349 SOCI 1301 80 INTRO SOCIOLOGY              Ewer A                           
90556 SOCI 1301 81 INTRO SOCIOLOGY              Henderson A


Speech

   
90352 SPCH 1311 80 INTRO TO SPEECH              Doss K                          
90631 SPCH 1311 83 INTRO TO SPEECH              Doss K
90359 SPCH 1315 80 PUBLIC SPEAKING Doss K 90360 SPCH 1315 81 PUBLIC SPEAKING STAFF 90362 SPCH 1318 80 INTERPERSONAL COM STAFF


Vocational Nursing

 
90595 VNSG 1122 80 VOCATIONAL NURSIN            STAFF                          
90598 VNSG 1138 80 MENTAL ILLNESS               STAFF                          
90395 VNSG 1227 60 MEDICATION ADMIN             STAFF        W      9:00-10:00 
90400 VNSG 1227 61 MEDICATION ADMIN             STAFF        F      9:00-10:00
90401 VNSG 1227 62 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        W     10:01-12:00
90402 VNSG 1227 63 Laboratory        NCB  211   STAFF        W     10:01-12:00
90403 VNSG 1227 64 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        F     10:01-12:00
90404 VNSG 1227 65 Laboratory        NCB  107   STAFF        F     10:01-12:00