Lamar State College Orange Releases President and Dean’s List for Fall 2015
December 18, 2015
Seventy-five Lamar State College Orange students, 69 from Texas and 6 from Louisiana, have been named to the president’s list for the fall 2015 semester. An additional 142 Texas and 10 Louisiana students made the dean’s list.
The president’s list includes those students who have attended full-time during the semester, having completed 12 or more hours at LSC-O, and who have earned 4.0 semester grade point averages. The dean’s list is comprised of full-time students who earned GPAs of 3.4 and above. Please join us in congratulating our outstanding students!
President's List
Beaumont
Adrienne Nicole Crutcher and Valerie Nichael Curtis, vocational nursing; Adrienne
Dana Daigre, pre-upward mobility nursing.
Bridge City
Gloria Faye Barnhart, medical office professional; William Russell Chandler, process
operating; Lisha Joy Ellis, vocational nursing; Jessica Taylor Green, academic studies
in liberal arts; Christopher Michael Gremillion, process operating; Jessica Ann Jones,
process operating; Kim Ngoc Tran Le, academic studies in liberal arts; Brandi Michelle
Lovelace, vocational nursing; Kevin Vinh Nguyen, academic studies in liberal arts
and Quoc Phu Tran, process operating.
Buna
Kallie Marie Forman, academic studies in liberal arts; Blenda St. Clair-Dietrich,
medical office professional and Telisa Ann Welty, academic studies in sociology.
Call
Shannon Lee Davis, academic studies in criminal justice.
Deweyville
Robert Paul Daugherty, process operating.
Evadale
Jamie Lynn Craft and Heather Layne Murphy, academic studies in liberal arts; Kendra
Rainea Trahan, vocational nursing.
Groves
Forrest Walker Knowles, information technology support specialist.
Lake Charles, LA
Lacy Katrice Rougeau, process operating.
Lumberton
Charlea Lenn Adams, academic studies in natural science.
Nederland
Brennah Marie Hairston, academic studies in criminal justice and Colton Ryan Minter,
process operating.
Orange
Amanda Rose Ashby, vocational nursing; Brian Edward Bailey, information technology
support specialist, Louis Alonzo Bazan, pre-vocational nursing; Joseph Clayton Biship,
process operating; Angela Mae Brown, vocational nursing; Paul Wayne Crochett, process
operating; Iqra Fatima, academic studies in natural science, Kody Wade Fisette, process
operating; Molly H Freed, academic studies in liberal arts; Cody Lee Gantt, process
operating; DeNay Marie Hutchinson, process operating; Shelby Bre'Nay Jenkins, academic
studies in natural science; Brody Matthew Judice, dual enrolled high school; Nathan
Douglas Marshall, pharmacy technology; Letha Anne Matthews, academic studies in liberal
arts; Shania Jane Myers, academic studies in liberal arts; Charles Henry Phillips,
process operating; Amanda Lyne Rogers, academic studies in communication; Lora Marie
Rutherford, vocational nursing; Jacob Alexander Sallies, process operating; Todd Christian
Sonnier, process operating; Kai Lyn Thompson, dental assisting; Rita Yvette Vargas,
academic studies in liberal arts; David Keith Waller, process operating; Seth Glynn
Watkins, process operating; Tania Laguna Webb, vocational nursing; Cassidy Rose Webster,
academic studies in liberal arts; Sarah Kathryn Wells, pre-vocational nursing; Janna
Lynn West, pre-vocational nursing and Carley Breann Williams, academic studies in
liberal arts.
Port Arthur
Chiquita Kasmira Martin, process operating; Royce Daniel Miles, academic studies in
computer science and Johnique Tamiel Rodriquez, dental assisting.
Silsbee
Michaela Hope Lewis, dental assisting.
Sulphur, LA
Kimberly Joel Barnes, pre-upward mobility nursing and Kaili Dawn Peloquin, pre-vocational
nursing.
Vidor
Sunny Rae Breland, academic studies in liberal arts; Rebekah Joy Bullock, pre-vocational
nursing; Bryan David Collins, information technology support specialist; Allison Margaret
Koch, academic studies in computer science; Billie Sue Linder, academic studies in
natural science; Kacie Lynn Lummus, process operating; Kaylin Michelle Mitchem, academic
studies in liberal arts; Vladimir Cutler Quirante, pre-vocational nursing; Erin Rae
Welborn, teaching ec4 4 thru 8 spe ed ec12 and Tiffanie Anne Zumwalt, pre-vocational
nursing.
Vinton, LA
Jessie Lynn Lucas, teaching ec4 4 thru 8 spe ed ec12, Shequilla Antoinette Sterling,
academic studies in sociology and Teri Lynn Walter, dental assisting.
Dean's List
Beaumont
Ronda V Cartwright, pharmacy technology; Casandra Diane Hopkins, academic studies
in liberal arts; Jennifer Marie Kasko, process technology; Erica Monique Smith, pre-upward
mobility nursing; Iesha Scarlet Washington, academic studies in liberal arts; Jeshanah
Jetoria Williams, vocational nursing and Kelly Andre Wyatt, CISCO network specialist.
Bridge City
Jason Allen Bischof, process operating; Tanner Bryce Cervenka, process operating;
Caylin Faye Choate, academic studies in liberal arts; Ping Yang Fan, academic studies
in liberal arts; Ramona Louise Fullerton, process technology; Alexis Paige James,
pharmacy technology; Karissa Rene Kordish, vocational nursing; Eli Patrick Lyons,
process operating; Joseph Bryce Sampere, process operating; Jordan Adams Schamber,
vocational nursing; Caleb Anthony Spruell, process operating; Conan Lee Thomas, industrial
technology and Kaylan Justyne Toutcheque, medical office professional.
Buna
Briana Jean Burkett, dental assisting; James Matthew Chesser, teaching 8 thru 12 special
ed ec12; Kati Jo Clark, academic studies in business; Jared Dane Forman and academic
studies in computer science.
DeQuincy, LA
Robin Bushnell and Jamie Len Tyler, vocational nursing.
Deweyville
Jace Anthony Burke, game designer; Karli Danielle Davis, pre-vocational nursing; Alexa
Rayne Stanley, academic studies in liberal arts and Stacy Renee Tompkins, teaching
ec4 4 thru 8 special ed ec12.
Evadale
Brian Christopher Angeron, process operating and Ashley Leanne Townsend, dental assisting.
Groves
Heather Louise Slagle, vocational nursing.
Iowa, LA
Jennifer Loyce Shidla, vocational nursing.
Jasper
Matthew Caleb Clark, process operating.
Kinder, LA
Angela Ann Carter, process operating.
Kirbyville
Lisa Marie Richards, academic studies in liberal arts.
Lake Charles, LA
Cade Dallas Buller, industrial technology; Courtney Danielle Davis, pre- vocational
nursing; Lavenia Nicole Fontenot, academic studies in criminal justice; Lasette Lanae
Henry, academic studies in natural science; Ashleigh Noelle Trahan, vocational nursing
and Shelby Marie Trainer, pre-vocational nursing.
Lumberton
Rebecca L Hampshire, process operating; Skyler Ray Lawrence, academic studies in liberal
arts; Brenna Alyse Merrill, academic studies in liberal arts and Alexis B Spera, academic
studies in communication.
Mauriceville
Nocona Marie Holland, academic studies in criminal justice and Cory John Lenz, academic
studies in liberal arts.
Nederland
Ashlee Brynn Hill, dental assisting and Ashley Rae Irion, pre-upward mobility nursing.
Newton:
Lloyd Alson Dubose and Deoneshia Rayeshondra Hanks, vocational nursing.
Orange
Lashonda C Anderson, dental assisting; Nathaniel Allen Anderson, academic studies
in communication; Eric Dwayne Arceneaux, academic studies in sociology; Kimberly Michelle
Arrington, vocational nursing; Lori Leigh Bailleaux, teaching ec4 4 thru 8 spe ed
ec12; Arlissa Elaine Beaumont, vocational nursing; Brittneyanne Nichole Bergeron,
academic studies in liberal arts; Christopher Paul Bergeron, instrumentation; Aaron
Ray Blagburn, academic studies in liberal arts; Sherman Joseph Bland, vocational nursing;
Joseph William Bloodworth, academic studies in liberal arts; Savannah Lee Borel, medical
office assistant; Dustin Michael Braquet, instrumentation; Payton Gilwood Brown, academic
studies in computer science; Amber Leeann Burgan, vocational nursing; Bruce Tyler
Burns, process operating; Bethany Ann Butler, vocational nursing; Brionna Zhane Oriene
Carroll, academic studies in business; Hannah Loil Carruth, academic studies in liberal
arts; Ciara Rosealine Crooks, pre-vocational nursing; Daija Miata Curtis, pharmacy
technology; Melvin Dunn, instrumentation; Courtney Nicole Duran, academic studies
in liberal arts; Jonas Malachi English, academic studies in computer science; Anisa
Fatima, academic studies in natural science; Aubrey Elyse Hale, vocational nursing;
Paul Ray Hebert, process operating; Nicholas Ryan Jackson, academic studies in liberal
arts; Taylor Marie Jagoe, academic studies in liberal arts; Patrick Arden Johnson,
academic studies in liberal arts; Kyndal Madison Jones, academic studies in natural
science; Marcus Lynn Joshlin, academic studies in natural science; Madison Claire
Kay, dental assisting; Sylenna Yvonne Langston, vocational nursing; Katherine Ann
Minchew, vocational nursing; Kristen Merlene Odom, dental assisting; Ronnie Jade Perkins,
academic studies in criminal justice; Jeanny Marie Phillips, pre-vocational nursing;
Carrie Denise Poole, vocational nursing; Ciara Glynn Porter, academic studies in liberal
arts; Farrah E Premeaux, academic studies in business; Karli Leigh Pruitt, academic
studies in liberal arts; Mindy Lou Randall, academic studies in liberal arts; Nakabrien
Zykia Reese, dental assisting; Kayla Marie Reynolds, academic studies in liberal arts;
Cody Leland Richard, process operating; Angel Marie Sehon, academic studies in liberal
arts; Alexis Reshell Sezer, academic studies in liberal arts; Savannah Leigh Sheppard,
teaching ec4 4 thru 8 spe ed ec12; Alexis Yasmeen Snyder, academic studies in criminal
justice; Landon Keith Sparks, pre-vocational nursing; Carley Kay Swenson, academic
studies in business; Kristina Kay Threatt, academic studies in liberal arts; Linda
Marie Troquille, industrial technology; Abigail Elizabeth Turner, academic studies
in liberal arts; Tyler John Vayon, academic studies in liberal arts; William Burke
Veillon, process operating; Austin Michael Verret, academic studies in criminal justice;
Branecia Misean White-Kelly, process operating; Cameron Colby Williams, instrumentation;
Angela Michelle Wilson, safety health and environment; Ashley Dawn Wolf, academic
studies in liberal arts; Chassidy Marie Wolfford, pre-vocational nursing; Ashlei Monique
Woods, academic studies in liberal arts; Allyson Nicole Wray, academic studies in
liberal arts and Joshua Tyler Wright, academic studies in business.
Port Arthur
Cathy L Luttenberger, pre-upward mobility nursing; Teranie Michelle Perdue, vocational
nursing and Enith Zuzeth Reyes, pre-vocation nursing.
Port Neches
Wendi Vaughn Stampley, vocational nursing and Kammie Breann Trahan, pre-upward mobility
nursing.
Silsbee
Ashlee Michelle Biskamp, pre-vocational nursing; Loren Nichole Biskamp, pre-vocational
nursing; Jacob Daniel Conner, academic studies in criminal justice; Hayley Mariey
Jones, pre-vocational nursing; Chambree Taylor Smith, academic studies in liberal
arts and Hannah Leann Williford, process operating.
Vidor
Jodee Alyse Ballard, dental assisting; Courtney Marie Blanchard, vocational nursing;
Lauren Haley Chamberlain, dental assisting; Corina Raelene Champeaux, vocational nursing;
Peter Gideon Connolly, academic studies in liberal arts; Kourtney Nichole Dugas, academic
studies in liberal arts; Angela Star Finnefrock, teaching ec4 4 thru 8 spe ed ec12;
Courtney Rene Gilbert, academic studies in criminal justice; Kerstan Averi Gould,
pre-vocational nursing; Caitlin Danielle Harvey, pre-vocational nursing; Johnie Sue
Hinson, teaching ec4 4 thru 8 spe ed ec12; Nicole Marie Hopes-Smith, pre-upward mobility
nursing; Emalie Elaine Jenkins, teaching ec4 4 thru 8 spe ed ec12; Lauren Katie Keith,
academic studies in liberal arts; Janet Kaye Morris, business management accounting;
Amber Michelle Okun, vocational nursing; Jeramy Lee-Smith Poindexter, academic studies
in natural science; Angela Renee Randall, teaching ec4 4 thru 8 spe ed ec12; Codi
Michele Sheppard, academic studies in natural science; Ashley Michelle Smith, academic
studies in business; Tresia Ann Theriot, pharmacy technology and Keeli L Touchet,
academic studies in liberal arts.